Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $375,000

    6087 Cyclone Rd, Otter Lake, MI 48464

    4beds
    3,686sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    5.03 Acres Lot
    $366,500 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on 5 beautiful county acres in Otter Lake! This property features two impressive pole barns-one measuring 30x40 with 10 foot ceilings, cement floors , electricity and a wood burning stove, the second barn is 20x48 also include 10 foot ceilings, electricity and cement floors. Enjoy summer days in the 20x40 inground pool surrounded by peaceful country views. The primary suit includes a large walk-in closet and a spacious bathroom with jetted tub and skylights. Enjoy the full finished basement with the option for another bedroom! Schedule your showing today!
    11 days
    |
    2,358
    |
    118
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John T Sedlarik 810-252-6749,

    The Sedlarik Group Realty LLC 810-252-6749,

    Jennifer Yerkes 810-252-6069,

    The Sedlarik Group Realty LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261033042MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 49
      • Dimensions: 7 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 45
      • Dimensions: 5 X 9
      Great room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 12 X 20
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 348
      • Dimensions: 29 X 12
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 171
      • Dimensions: 9 X 19
      Living room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 312
      • Dimensions: 13 X 24
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,686 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,459
      • Finished area below ground: 1,227
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 5.03 Acres
      • Dimensions: 513 x 3857 x 739 x 272
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole Barn
      • Parcel number: 01301103100
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $102/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $106,882
      • Annual tax amount: $2,343
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $366,500

        $348,000 - $385,000

        $2,554/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$375,000+114.4%$102/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261033042 Report a problem
        4/21/2016Sold$174,900$47/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #20458258 Report a problem
        4/20/2016Pending sale$174,900$47/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #30055066 Report a problem
        4/20/2016Listed for sale$174,900$47/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #30055066 Report a problem
        3/9/2016Listing removed$174,900$47/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Clarkston #30055066 Report a problem
        2/22/2016Pending sale$174,900$47/sqft
        1/24/2016Listed for sale$174,900$47/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #30055066 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,620 +11.8%$140,800 +5.3%
        2024$2,344 +5.1%$133,700 +9.2%
        2023$2,230 +9.1%$122,400 +4.1%
        2022$2,044 +0.9%$117,600 +4.7%
        2021$2,027 $112,300 +14.8%
        2020-- $97,800 -1%
        2018$2,421 +12.6%$98,800 +2%
        2017$2,151 $96,900 +5.7%
        2016-- $91,700
        2015-- --
        2014-- $83,100 +3.2%
        2013-- $80,500 -1.7%
        2012-- $81,900 -15.8%
        2011-- $97,300 -4.3%
        2010-- $101,700 -13.2%
        2009-- $117,100 +17.9%
        2008-- $99,300 -2.6%
        2007-- $101,900 -3%
        2006-- $105,100 +1.5%
        2005-- $103,500
        2004-- $103,500 +4%
        2003-- $99,500 +8.4%
        2002-- $91,800 +6.5%
        2001-- $86,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48464

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable