Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $231,500

    6089 Stanbury Rd, Parma, OH 44129

    3beds
    2,138sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $231,500 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $1,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,500

    $220,000 - $245,000

    $1,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come see this updated Cape Cod. (Updated 2013: Roof- Garage Roof- Kitchen w/ Granite Countertops- Kitchen Stainless Steel Appliances- 1st Floor Bath- New Master Bath 2nd Floor- Lower Rec Room- Furnace- Central Air- Electrical- Carpeting- Flooring- Light Fixtures- Deck Floor- Paint- Landscaping- Exterior and Interior Paint- Drywall etc...) Also included are washer and dryer. Absolute charming home w/ character and modern amenities. Gorgeous master suite w/ master bath on 2nd floor. Full finished basement. Stunning kitchen w/ 3 level tap under lighting for cabinets. Beautiful covered deck off back of home through bedroom. Move-in condition. A must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,138 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44912001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Parma

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2021Sold$155,000+3.3%$72/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4294550 Report a problem
    7/4/2021Pending sale$149,999$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4294550 Report a problem
    7/4/2021Contingent$149,999$70/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4294550 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Listed for sale$149,999+50.1%$70/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4294550 Report a problem
    5/4/2013Listing removed$99,900$47/sqft
    Source: transaction realty #3369918 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Price change$99,900-4.8%$47/sqft
    Source: transaction realty #3369918 Report a problem
    1/14/2013Price change$104,900-4.5%$49/sqft
    Source: transaction realty #3369918 Report a problem
    12/13/2012Listed for sale$109,899+144.2%$51/sqft
    Source: transaction realty #3369918 Report a problem
    9/26/2012Sold$45,000-14.3%$21/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3341518 Report a problem
    9/8/2012Price change$52,500-10.3%$25/sqft
    Source: ERA Lentz Associates, Inc. #3341518 Report a problem
    8/8/2012Price change$58,500-26.8%$27/sqft
    8/4/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    1/6/2012Listing removed$79,900$37/sqft
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3152341 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Price change$79,900-11.1%$37/sqft
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3152341 Report a problem
    9/16/2010Price change$89,900-10%$42/sqft
    Source: Tim Ali Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listed for sale$99,900$47/sqft
    Source: Tim Ali Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,972 +5.5%$54,250 +23%
    2023$2,816 +0.6%$44,100
    2022$2,798 -5.6%$44,100
    2021$2,964 +15.8%$44,100 +30%
    2020$2,560 +3.1%$33,920
    2019$2,484 -10.4%$33,920
    2018$2,771 +5.1%$33,920 +12.8%
    2017$2,637 +6.6%$30,070
    2016$2,474 $30,070
    2015$2,474 -1.6%$30,070 -2.1%
    2014$2,514 -51.5%$30,700
    2013$5,187 +119.9%$30,700
    2012$2,359 -6.6%$30,700 -14.1%
    2011$2,525 +9.4%$35,740
    2010$2,308 +0.8%$35,740
    2009$2,290 -4.6%$35,740 -11%
    2008$2,400 +8%$40,150
    2007$2,222 +3.3%$40,150
    2006$2,152 +5.4%$40,150 +10.8%
    2005$2,042 +11.1%$36,230
    2004$1,837 +1.6%$36,230
    2003$1,808 +5%$36,230 +7.5%
    2002$1,722 -39.7%$33,710
    2001$2,855 -0.1%$33,710
    2000$2,859 $33,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44129