Charming and spacious, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath two-story home offers 2,271 square feet of comfortable living space with timeless appeal. Hardwood floors flow throughout, adding warmth and character to every room. The inviting covered front porch provides the perfect spot to relax and unwind, while the generous layout offers flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. Out back, enjoy a nicely sized yard complete with a deck—ideal for summer gatherings, outdoor dining, or simply enjoying the open space. With its blend of classic features and functional design, this home delivers both comfort and style in a setting ready to be enjoyed.
Pending
Price cut: $25K (4/14)
$225,000
609 Main St, Fenton, MI 48430
3beds
2,271sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$218,000 Zestimate®
$99/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nicely sized yardHardwood floors flow throughoutInviting covered front porch
- 22 days |
- 61 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danny O'Brien 810-471-2916,
Wentworth Real Estate Group 810-955-6600
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261018881
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 368
- Dimensions: 23 X 16
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 8 X 11
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 60
- Dimensions: 5 X 12
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 84
- Dimensions: 12 X 7
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 77
- Dimensions: 7 X 11
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 275
- Dimensions: 11 X 25
Family room
- Level: Second
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Great room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 312
- Dimensions: 24 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 X 14
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 345
- Dimensions: 23 X 15
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 18 X 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Wall Units
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,271 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,271
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 64 x 265 x 65 x 265
Details
- Parcel number: 5325555002
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $99/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $54,812
- Annual tax amount: $2,453
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$218,000
$207,000 - $229,000
$2,252/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $225,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $225,000-10%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 +4.8% | $119,300 +7.9% |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $110,600 +13% |
| 2023 | -- | $97,900 +7% |
| 2022 | -- | $91,500 +7.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $85,400 +8.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $78,700 +15.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $68,100 +3.3% |
| 2018 | $1,881 +4.6% | $65,900 +7.2% |
| 2017 | $1,799 -2.1% | $61,500 +5.7% |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $58,200 +17.6% |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $49,500 +22.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,400 -4.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,300 -17.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $51,100 -23.6% |
| 2008 | $474 | $66,900 -19.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $83,500 +2.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $81,300 +7.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $75,900 -1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $77,400 +9.5% |
| 2002 | $762 +2.9% | $70,700 |
| 2001 | $740 +5.7% | $70,700 +78.1% |
| 2000 | $701 | $39,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48430