Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $583,700

    609 Paper Mill Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    4beds
    1,880sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $583,700 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $2,889 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $583,700

    $543,000 - $625,000

    $2,889/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming, well maintained, brick 4 bedroom, 2 bath colonial with lovely breakfast room that overlooks a park-like, fenced backyard. The formal dining room has an elegant bay window and two built-in cupboards. The first floor master bedroom is in its own addition -- very private -- and comes complete with its own tiled bathroom, walk-in closet, and access to the deck. Enjoy the warmth of a brick fireplace in the living room on a cold winter night with treats from the beautifully maintained kitchen. Enjoy summer days out on the deck. Relax in the large bedrooms. This Oreland beauty is in move-in condition. New roof (40 year shingles) - 2000 New windows (dual paned, argon filled, with low-e coating) – 2000 New central air conditioning - 2000 New gas furnace and hot water heater - 2000 Attic insulation – 2001 New Bosch dishwasher – 2002 New garage door – 2003 New Pella glass door (from master bedroom to deck) – 2003 New vinyl siding for both additions (back of the house) – 2005 New gutters for both additions (back of house) – 2005 New Amana refrigerator - 2006 New kitchen floor – 2008

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 520013171007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oreland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2016Sold$293,500+3%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2016Listed for sale$284,900+14%$152/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Blue Bell Office #6746572 Report a problem
    11/13/2013Sold$250,000-7.1%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2013Price change$269,000-3.9%$143/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6226308 Report a problem
    8/28/2013Price change$279,900-3.4%$149/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6226308 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Price change$289,900-3.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6226308 Report a problem
    5/30/2013Listed for sale$299,900+7.1%$160/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6226308 Report a problem
    4/12/2011Listing removed$279,900$149/sqft
    Source: Elfant Wissahickon Realtors #5858601 Report a problem
    3/25/2011Listed for sale$279,900-6.7%$149/sqft
    6/18/2010Listing removed$299,900$160/sqft
    Source: Elfant Wissahickon Realtors #5679737 Report a problem
    4/25/2010Price change$299,900-3.2%$160/sqft
    3/27/2010Listed for sale$309,900-10.8%$165/sqft
    5/1/2008Listing removed$347,500$185/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2008Listed for sale$347,500+112.2%$185/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2000Sold$163,750$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,135 +4.8%$166,740
    2024$7,762 $166,740
    2023$7,762 +5.4%$166,740
    2022$7,363 +2.9%$166,740
    2021$7,158 +2.2%$166,740
    2020$7,003 +1.6%$166,740
    2019$6,895 +2.8%$166,740
    2018$6,704 +2.9%$166,740
    2017$6,518 +2.3%$166,740
    2016$6,372 +2.8%$166,740
    2015$6,196 +1.2%$166,740
    2014$6,120 +2%$166,740
    2013$6,001 +2%$166,740
    2012$5,881 +2.5%$166,740
    2011$5,738 +3.3%$166,740
    2010$5,556 +1.6%$166,740
    2009$5,467 +4.6%$166,740
    2008$5,227 +4.6%--
    2007$4,997 +2.5%--
    2006$4,874 +4.7%--
    2005$4,654 +5%--
    2004$4,433 -0.1%--
    2003$4,436 +10%--
    2002$4,031 +9.6%--
    2000$3,678 +6.9%--
    1999$3,439 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19075