Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $31,734,100

    609 S Beach Rd, Jupiter, FL 33469

    6beds
    11,765sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    2.26 Acres Lot
    $31,734,100 Zestimate®
    $2,697/sqft
    $206,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $31,734,100

    $26.97M - $37.13M

    $206,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $206,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $206,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $216,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $216,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Generational trophy property - Ocean to intracoastal 20,000 total sf ultra-modern mansion has been newly renovated and reimagined with unparalleled panoramic ocean & Intracoastal views, with an unmatched luxury lifestyle on over 2 acres of the most sought-after property in the world! Presenting this truly rare and highly desirable direct ocean to Intracoastal 2 acre property on the premier location of the south end of Jupiter Island! Designed by renowned modern architect, Scott Hughes and constructed in 2017, this masterpiece was recently reimagined and renovated with impeccable taste, style and workmanship! Scott Hughes redesigned the basement to accommodate an additional 12+ car garage to be completed and approved by Town or Jupiter Island. See plans.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 8
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Atrium, Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Office, Bar, Volume Ceiling, Media, Entry Lvl Lvng Area, Family, Cabana Bath
    • Flooring: Other
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 11,765 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open Patio
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: Heated, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Ocean Water
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Spa Tub & Shower
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Ocean Front, Navigable Water, Intracoastal, Ocean Access, Directly on Sand
    • Frontage length: 193 FT
    Lot
    • Size: 2.26 Acres
    • Features: 2 to < 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 353842003000009006
    • Zoning: RES
    • Other equipment: Generator, Generator Whle House

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Multi Level, Contemporary
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Lead Cert

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Lights, Burglar Alarm, Security Gate, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Motion Detector, Security Patrol

• SpaYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Multi Level, Contemporary
    • HeatingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Outdoor Shower, Dock, Custom Lighting
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Open Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Furnished: Partially
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, No Membership Avail, Private Dock, Spa-Hot Tub, Beach Access by Easement
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Atrium, Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Office, Bar, Volume Ceiling, Media, Entry Lvl Lvng Area, Family, Cabana Bath
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • PetsAllowed: Yes
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • PoolFeatures: Heated, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Ocean Water
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LivingAreaSource: Developer
    • Flooring: Other
    • Appliances: Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Ocean Front, Navigable Water, Intracoastal, Ocean Access, Directly on Sand
    • Heating: Central
    • SecurityFeatures: Security Lights, Burglar Alarm, Security Gate, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Motion Detector, Security Patrol
    • WindowFeatures: Storm Window(s)
    • OtherEquipment: Generator, Generator Whle House
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal, Breakfast Area, Dining-Living
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • HabitableResidenceYN: true
    • ParkingFeatures: 2+ Spaces
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Family, Atrium, Media, Laundry-Inside, Den/Office, Cabana Bath
    • LotFeatures: 2 to < 3 Acres
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Mstr Bdrm - Sitting
    • SpaFeatures: Spa Tub & Shower
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Lead Cert
    • Inclusions: Generator Whle House, Range - Gas, Water Heater - Gas, Lead Cert
    • CoListAgentEmail: darren.marotta@evusa.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Darren Marotta
    • FrontageLength: 193 FT
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Illustrated Properties Report a problem
    5/15/2023Price change$49,500,000-10.8%$4,207/sqft
    Source: Palm Beach BOR #23-874 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Price change$55,500,000+12.1%$4,717/sqft
    Source: Palm Beach BOR #23-874 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Price change$49,500,000-10.9%$4,207/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10877830 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$55,555,000+56.5%$4,722/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10877830 Report a problem
    5/2/2022Sold$35,500,000-6.3%$3,017/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10797253 Report a problem
    10/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listed for sale$37,900,000+26.8%$3,221/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10695164 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listing removed$29,900,000$2,541/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10615796 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Listed for sale$29,900,000$2,541/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10615796 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Listing removed$29,900,000$2,541/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10548920 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Price change$29,900,000-13.3%$2,541/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #12088 Report a problem
    12/11/2018Price change$34,500,000-9%$2,932/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #12088 Report a problem
    2/20/2018Listed for sale$37,900,000$3,221/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10407355 Report a problem
    1/2/2018Listing removed$37,900,000$3,221/sqft
    Source: U Realty LLC #RX-10366078 Report a problem
    3/28/2017Listed for sale$37,900,000+477.7%$3,221/sqft
    Source: U Realty LLC #RX-10319817 Report a problem
    1/8/2014Sold$6,560,000-4.9%$558/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R9967601 Report a problem
    8/8/2013Listed for sale$6,900,000+7%$586/sqft
    Source: Waterfront Properties & Club Communities #RX-9967601 Report a problem
    7/6/2013Listing removed$6,450,000$548/sqft
    Source: Waterfront Prop & Club Communi #R3294414 Report a problem
    5/7/2013Price change$6,450,000-7.2%$548/sqft
    2/17/2013Price change$6,950,000-7.2%$591/sqft
    7/11/2012Listed for sale$7,490,000-31.3%$637/sqft
    Source: Waterfront Properties & Club Communities #R3294414 Report a problem
    11/5/2010Listing removed$10,900,000$926/sqft
    Source: NCI #R2883646 Report a problem
    10/15/2010Listed for sale$10,900,000$926/sqft
    Source: NCI #R2883646 Report a problem
    6/16/2010Listing removed$10,900,000$926/sqft
    Source: Waterfront Properties & Club Communities #R2883646 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Listed for sale$10,900,000+240.6%$926/sqft
    Source: NCI #R2883646 Report a problem
    12/20/1995Sold$3,200,000$272/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$396,442 -2%$24,286,090 +1.6%
    2024$404,408 +2.4%$23,909,520 +3.9%
    2023$394,992 +84.7%$23,017,400 +84.4%
    2022$213,808 -0.5%$12,479,716 +3%
    2021$214,802 -2.9%$12,116,230 -2%
    2020$221,298 +0.1%$12,368,910 +1.9%
    2019$221,092 $12,136,916 +10%
    2018$221,092 +9.8%$11,033,560 +109.5%
    2017$201,354 +185.7%$5,266,570 +0.1%
    2016$70,468 $5,262,140 -10.1%
    2015$70,468 $5,854,180 +45.8%
    2014$70,468 $4,015,671 +1.5%
    2013-- $3,956,326 +1.7%
    2012-- $3,890,194 +3%
    2011-- $3,776,889 +1.5%
    2010-- $3,721,073 +2.8%
    2008-- $3,619,633 +3%
    2007$85,489 +23.5%$3,514,205 +2.5%
    2006$69,217 $3,428,493 +3%
    2005-- $3,328,633 +5%
    2004$58,958 $3,171,425
    2003$58,958 +1.1%$3,171,425 +2.4%
    2002$58,326 $3,097,095

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33469