Skip main navigation
Sold for $51,600
  • $51,600

    609 S Carr Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    3beds
    1,336sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1977
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $51,800 Zestimate®
    $39/sqft
    $1,025 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $51,800

    $48,000 - $55,000

    $1,025/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $268/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $268/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Oakridge School district great opportunity to build sweat equity in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with main floor family room. 30 x 40 pole barn on almost 1 acre lot. Tucked back behind nice stand on pine trees. Solid home but could use some updating. Buyer to verify all information. Cash is king 155000 OBO no B's call or txt me 6168402836

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Radiant, Electric, Gas, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,336 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6111019400001100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Manufactured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

• Terms Available: Cash/Conventional
    • Garage Type: 2
    • Lot Measurement: Acres
    • Substructure: Crawl Space
    • Outbuildings: Pole Barn
    • Manufactured: Manufactured Y/N: Yes
    • Manufactured Details: Permanently Affixed
    • Auction or For Sale: For Sale
    • SqFt Above Grade: 1336.00
    • Design: Ranch
    • Main Level Master: Yes
    • Main Level Laundry: Yes
    • Roofing: Composition
    • Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Sold$51,600-66.7%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/20/2023Price change$155,000-16.2%$116/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/25/2023Price change$185,000-19.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2023Price change$230,000+35.3%$172/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2023Price change$170,000+33.9%$127/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2023Listed for sale$127,000-46%$95/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/9/2021Price change$235,000+20.5%$176/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/19/2020Price change$195,000-31.6%$146/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/13/2020Listed for sale$285,000+280.5%$213/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/9/2018Listing removed$74,900$56/sqft
    Source: Nexes Realty Muskegon #17059525 Report a problem
    12/19/2017Listed for sale$74,900-85%$56/sqft
    Source: Nexes Realty Muskegon #17059525 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Sold$500,500+900%$375/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2017Sold$50,050+28.2%$37/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/10/2017Listed for sale$39,050-5.3%$29/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com LLP #17050866 Report a problem
    3/3/2017Sold$41,250-41.1%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2008Sold$70,000$52/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,005 +6.1%$45,300 +13.8%
    2024$1,889 +2.8%$39,800 +21.7%
    2023$1,839 $32,700 +5.8%
    2022-- $30,900 +7.3%
    2021$1,776 $28,800 +6.7%
    2020$1,776 +469.5%$27,000 +260%
    2018$312 $7,500 -69.5%
    2017-- $24,600 +17.1%
    2016-- $21,000 -0.5%
    2015-- $21,100 +0.5%
    2014-- $21,000 -4.1%
    2013-- $21,900 -17%
    2012-- $26,400 -33%
    2011-- $39,400
    2010-- $39,400 -0.8%
    2009-- $39,700 +2.6%
    2008-- $38,700 +4.3%
    2007-- $37,100
    2006-- $37,100 +3.9%
    2005-- $35,700
    2004-- $35,700 +7.2%
    2003-- $33,300 +3.1%
    2002-- $32,300 -3.6%
    2001-- $33,500 -0.9%
    2000-- $33,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49442