Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $170,000

    60945 Sandy Ridge Rd, Barnesville, OH 43713

    3beds
    1,584sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three bedroom bi-level homeCovered deckTwo bathrooms
    Welcome to 60945 Sandy Ridge, a charming three bedroom bi-level home located just outside of town. This house has two bathrooms, one located in the partially finished basement/garage along with the laundry. You'll enjoy the view looking off your covered deck!
    38 days
    |
    408
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Marrissa Crooks 740-425-3535,

    Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5199899MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement, Lower Level
      Features
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Concrete,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Propane, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,584
      • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,056
      • Finished area below ground: 528
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Basement, Concrete, Driveway, Detached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Stair Lift
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half,Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.93 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Additional parcels included: 4101415.000,4101412.000,4101413.000
      • Parcel number: 4101414.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bi-Level,Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $107/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $132,170
      • Annual tax amount: $1,393
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$170,000$107/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5199899 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Contingent$170,000$107/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5199899 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$170,000$107/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5199899 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,185 +20.1%$46,260 +19.5%
        2023$987 -1.3%$38,720
        2022$1,000 $38,720 +0%
        2021$1,000 +14.9%$38,710 +15%
        2020$870 -0.4%$33,660
        2019$874 +0.2%$33,660
        2018$872 +8.9%$33,660 +8.7%
        2017$800 +6.6%$30,980
        2016$751 +0.3%$30,980
        2015$749 +28.5%$30,980 +20.7%
        2014$582 +0.4%$25,670
        2013$580 $25,670
        2012$580 -2.9%$25,670 -1.2%
        2011$597 0%$25,980
        2010$598 +3.7%$25,980
        2009$576 $25,980
        2008$576 -33%$25,980
        2007$860 -0.3%$25,980 +9%
        2006$863 $23,830
        2005$863 -0.2%$23,830
        2004$865 -0.1%$23,830
        2003$866 +2.4%$23,830 +10%
        2002$846 0%$21,660
        2001$846 -0.1%$21,660 +21.8%
        2000$847 $17,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43713

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent