Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/27
  • $439,900

    7625 Paddocks Mill Dr, Cumming, GA 30041

    2beds
    2,069sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2000
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $443,600 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $28/mo HOA

    What's special

    This lovely 4 sided brick home is located in the desirable Paddocks Mill Subdivision. Interior of home is comfortable and well lit with natural sunlight. The large backyard is completely fenced in providing a perfect space for children and pets. All the conveniences are close by, schools as well.
    1 day
    |
    75
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Patrice Klare,

    Keller Williams Realty Community Partners 678-341-7400

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7764042MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main
      • Level: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Great Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,069
      • Total interior livable area: 2,069 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.47 Acres
      • Dimensions: 85 x 247
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 282 091
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $340 annually
      Location
      • Region: Cumming

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $416,190
      • Annual tax amount: $3,928
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $443,600

        $421,000 - $466,000

        $2,459/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/20/2024Sold$428,000+4.4%$207/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7327796 Report a problem
        1/30/2024Pending sale$409,900$198/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10244577 Report a problem
        1/23/2024Listed for sale$409,900+159.6%$198/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7327796 Report a problem
        11/17/2000Sold$157,900$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,928 +763.4%$166,476 +4.4%
        2024$455 +29.7%$159,436 +11.4%
        2023$351 -21.8%$143,076 +26.5%
        2022$448 +3.7%$113,140 +18.1%
        2021$432 $95,760 +4.6%
        2020-- $91,536 +0.6%
        2019$431 -0.4%$90,952 +20.7%
        2017$433 +1.8%$75,380 +7.8%
        2016$425 $69,900 +10.5%
        2015$425 +10.3%$63,260 +7.7%
        2014$385 +0%$58,716
        2013$385 -1.9%$58,716 -12.7%
        2012$393 -0.1%$67,248 -0.8%
        2011$393 $67,776 -3.9%
        2010-- $70,504
        2009-- $70,504
        2008-- $70,504 0%
        2007-- $70,532 +8.8%
        2006$1,320 $64,840
        2005$1,320 $64,840
        2004$1,320 +3.8%$64,840
        2003$1,272 +6.7%--
        2002$1,193 +10.1%--
        2001$1,083 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30041

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable