Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (3/13)
    $439,950

    60995 E Shale Rd, Oracle, AZ 85623

    2beds
    1,776sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $429,000 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $476/mo HOA

    What's special

    Separate dining areaGrand kitchen islandWalk-in closetLinen closetGreat roomLarge laundry roomDual vanities
    A 1776 Sq. Ft. and Ideally located Lago Villa, which is one of the best Villa models available on the re-sale market. This expansive Villa incorporates a Master En Suite with walk-in shower w/seat, Dual Vanities, Linen Closet, and a Walk-In Closet; 2nd Bedroom with Tub/Shower Combo Bath Room; Den of Office w/see-through openings that make the Great Room feel even bigger; Grand Kitchen Island; Great Room; Large Laundry Room; 2-car Garage; a Separate dining area; and a large Outdoor Living Space w/an expansive courtyard.
    91 days
    |
    201
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Douglas J Sedam 520-688-6172,

    SBRanchRealty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22603046MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Electric Oven, Microwave
      • Laundry: Storage, Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,776
      • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 87
      • Features: Borders Common Area
      Details
      • Parcel number: 305148530
      • Zoning: Oracle - CR3
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco
      • Roof: Membrane
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Sewer Connected
      • Water: Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Athletic Facilities, Lake, Paved Street, Pickleball
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Saddlebrooke Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
      • Services included: Common Area Maint, Exterior Mnt of Unit, Gated Community, Pest Control, Roof Repair, Street Maint
      • HOA fee: $476 monthly
      • HOA name: SBR HOA
      Location
      • Region: Oracle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $248/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $386,180
      • Annual tax amount: $2,492
      • Date on market: 2/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 92 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $429,000

        $408,000 - $450,000

        $2,642/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/13/2026Price change$439,950-2.2%$248/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22603046 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Listed for sale$449,950+59.7%$253/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22603046 Report a problem
        3/13/2017Sold$281,742$159/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$2,492 +4%$38,618 -1.7%
        2025$2,396 -4.4%$39,266 -1.4%
        2024$2,506 +7.9%$39,819 +29.8%
        2023$2,324 -1.8%$30,666 -15.7%
        2022$2,366 -3.5%$36,383 +15%
        2021$2,452 +7.8%$31,646 -0.9%
        2020$2,275 +0.7%$31,937 +53.8%
        2019$2,260 +533.4%$20,772 +2.7%
        2018$357 $20,229

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85623

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable