Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $390,800

    61 Brathovde Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    3beds
    1baths
    1,268sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    3.66 Acres Lot
    $390,800 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1268 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 61 Brathovde Rd, Selah, WA 98942.
    75 days
    |
    8
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,268 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
      Lot
      • Size: 3.66 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 18141343006

Condition
      • Year built: 1950

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Selah

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $308/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $327,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,725

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $390,800

        $352,000 - $426,000

        $1,815/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/28/2016Sold$180,000$142/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,725 -4.5%$327,300 +36.8%
        2023$3,901 +16.3%$239,300 +18.2%
        2022$3,355 +5.2%$202,400 +11.6%
        2021$3,189 +75.5%$181,400 +16.4%
        2019$1,817 +5.7%$155,800 +18.5%
        2018$1,719 -19.7%$131,500 +0.8%
        2017$2,141 $130,400 -0.4%
        2016$2,141 $130,950 -2.2%
        2015$2,141 $133,950 +3.9%
        2014$2,141 $128,900
        2013$2,141 $128,900 -8.4%
        2011-- $140,700
        2010$2,009 $140,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98942

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable