Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $14.9K (4/15)
    $415,000

    61 Coal Train Rd, Gillette, WY 82718

    5beds
    2,052sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2020
    -- sqft lot
    $409,100 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 2052 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 5 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 61 Coal Train Rd, Gillette, WY 82718.
    57 days
    |
    935
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Preferred Real Estate Group

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 26-321

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,052
      • Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: R0060981

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Gillette

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $202/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $445,269
      • Annual tax amount: $2,404
      • Date on market: 3/28/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details

        Estimated market value

        $409,100

        $389,000 - $430,000

        $2,562/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Price change$415,000-3.5%$202/sqft
        Source: Northeast Wyoming Realtors Association #26-321 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$429,900$210/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,404 -3.5%$26,319 -21.5%
        2024$2,490 -5.7%$33,543 -6.7%
        2023$2,641 +26.7%$35,941 +33.5%
        2022$2,084 +9.6%$26,922 +8%
        2021$1,902 +233.6%$24,936 +454.5%
        2020$570 $4,497 +66.1%
        2019-- $2,707

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 82718

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        6 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable