Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $485,900

    61 Dusty Ridge Rd, Putney, VT 05346

    3beds
    2,573sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $485,900 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $3,667 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,900

    $442,000 - $530,000

    $3,667/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2573 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 61 Dusty Ridge Rd, Putney, VT 05346.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Stove, Gas, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,573 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50415810507

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), Net Meter, Solar PV Seller Owned
    • Sewer: Community, Pump Up, Deeded

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Putney

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Range - Gas, Freezer
    • Basement Description: Full, Stairs - Interior, Storage Space, Daylight, Partially Finished, Concrete Floor, Walkout
    • Area Description: Rural, Neighborhood
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Equipment: CO Detector, Smoke Detector, Central Vacuum, Dehumidifier, Stove-Pellet
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Features - Exterior: Deck, Window Screens, Garden Space, Windows - Double Pane
    • Features - Interior: Dining Area, Master BR w/ BA, Laundry - 1st Floor, Living/Dining, Ceiling Fan, Blinds, Draperies, Hot Tub, In-Law Suite, Natural Light
    • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Stove - Pellet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Laminate
    • Heat Fuel: Oil
    • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Level, Wooded, Country Setting, Neighbor Business
    • Basement Access Type: Interior
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen
    • Room 11 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 4 Type: Family Room
    • Room 17 Type: Bath - 3/4
    • Room 18 Level: 1
    • Garage Description: Direct Entry, Finished
    • Room 10 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 17 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: Basement
    • Room 12 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Total Stories: 1
    • Sewer: Community, Pump Up, Deeded
    • Water Heater: Gas - LP/Bottle, Tank
    • Room 18 Type: Bath - Full
    • Room 16 Type: Bath - 3/4
    • Room 10 Level: 1
    • Room 11 Level: 1
    • Room 16 Level: Basement
    • Garage Type: Attached
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn AG Source: Municipal
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Municipal
    • Easements: Unknown
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Room 3 Type: Living/Dining
    • Room 5 Type: Utility Room
    • Room 12 Type: Bedroom
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Bath - Full, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Bath - 3/4, Level 1: Utility Room, Level 1: Bedroom, Level 1: Living/Dining
    • Rooms: Level B: Level B: Family Room, Level B: Bath - 3/4
    • Continue to Show?: Yes
    • Listing Status: Active Under Contract
    • Room 5 Dimensions: 10X12
    • Room 12 Dimensions: 11x11
    • Room 16 Dimensions: 14.2x9.4
    • Room 18 Dimensions: 7.5x6
    • Room 17 Dimensions: 10x6
    • Room 1 Dimensions: 14.10x13
    • Room 3 Dimensions: 23.9x23
    • Room 4 Dimensions: 31.9x14.9
    • Room 10 Dimensions: 15.2x11.4
    • Room 11 Dimensions: 14.9x11

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2019Sold$300,000-2.9%$117/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/18/2019Price change$309,000-5.2%$120/sqft
    Source: Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country #4720555 Report a problem
    9/26/2018Listed for sale$326,000+1615.8%$127/sqft
    5/3/2007Sold$19,000-85.7%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/1988Sold$132,500$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $374,300 +48.5%
    2023-- $252,100
    2022-- $252,100
    2021-- $252,100
    2020-- $252,100
    2019-- $252,100
    2018-- $252,100
    2017-- $252,100
    2016-- $252,100 +9900%
    2015-- $2,521
    2014-- $2,521 +3.8%
    2013-- $2,429
    2012-- $2,429
    2011-- $2,429
    2010-- $2,429
    2009-- $2,429
    2008-- $2,429
    2007-- $2,429
    2006-- $2,429 +115.3%
    2003$3,768 $1,128

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05346