Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $155,500

    61 Gail Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    3beds
    1,053sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $155,500 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,243 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,500

    $146,000 - $165,000

    $1,243/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $982/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $982/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect first Home! For less than rent, you could own this recently updated remodeled home on a large lot and has a new roof!! Features: recently updated kitchen cabinets and counters ~ brand newroof~recently updated floors, doors, hardware and fixtures ~ all appliances included ~ open living room and dining area ~ ~ quiet, dead-end street close to shopping and the bypass ~ book your showing today!! My number is (662) 574-9963

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,053 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 48W030004302

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

• Homestead (Y/N): Yes
    • Area: 04 - Upper North Columbus

DateEventPrice
    9/16/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/9/2021Listed for sale$125,000+31.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/16/2020Price change$94,900-4.1%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PARTNERS #19-2451 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Listed for sale$99,000-9.2%$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PARTNERS #19-2451 Report a problem
    2/16/2018Listing removed$109,000$104/sqft
    Source: CRYE-LEIKE PROPERTIES UNLIMITED #17-1828 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listed for sale$109,000$104/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,047 +12.2%$9,476 +13.3%
    2023$934 -0.7%$8,366
    2022$940 +158.1%$8,366
    2021$364 +1.4%$8,366 +50%
    2020$359 +0.3%$5,577 +1.2%
    2019$358 +6.4%$5,511 +2%
    2017$337 +3.3%$5,402
    2016$326 $5,402 -2.6%
    2015$326 -4.4%$5,549 -33.3%
    2014$341 $8,324 +50%
    2013-- $5,549
    2012-- $5,549 -2.9%
    2011-- $5,712

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39705