Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $811,000

    61 Ridge Rd, Jefferson Twp., NJ 07438

    7beds
    7baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1944
    1.64 Acres Lot
    $1,016,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,799 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,016,100

    $914,000 - $1.14M

    $5,799/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Beckwith 973-783-7400,

    Keller Williams - Nj Metro Group

    Bought with:

    Jesse Almonte

    Realty One Group Sunrise

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3840781MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 7

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.64 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.639 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400452000000004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1944

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2023Sold$811,000+1.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3840781 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Pending sale$799,000
    Source: NJMLS #23012471 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Listed for sale$799,000-2.6%
    Source: NJMLS #23012471 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
    7/22/2021Listed for sale$820,000-11.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3729135 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
    2/20/2021Listed for sale$925,000
    Source: GSMLS #3692717 Report a problem
    7/20/2020Listing removed$2,250
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listed for rent$2,250
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listing removed$2,250
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    4/6/2020Listed for rent$2,250-13.5%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    1/12/2020Listing removed$2,600
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    10/12/2019Listed for rent$2,600
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,450 $670,000
    2024$19,450 +8.3%$670,000 +9.2%
    2023$17,960 +2.7%$613,800
    2022$17,493 +2%$613,800
    2021$17,150 +6.2%$613,800
    2020$16,142 +2.3%$613,800 +4.5%
    2019$15,775 +5%$587,200 +3.8%
    2018$15,024 +1.9%$565,800 +6.9%
    2017$14,750 +5.2%$529,400 -0.6%
    2016$14,018 +1.1%$532,700 +4.6%
    2015$13,866 +4%$509,200
    2014$13,331 +6%$509,200 -7.1%
    2012$12,577 +2.5%$548,000
    2011$12,264 -9.8%$548,000 -11.7%
    2010$13,602 +3.4%$620,900 -12.9%
    2009$13,153 $712,900
    2008-- $712,900
    2007-- $712,900
    2006-- $712,900 +259.3%
    2005-- $198,400
    2004-- $198,400
    2003-- $198,400
    2002-- $198,400
    2001-- $198,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07438