Complete 2021 studs-out remodel on Table Rock Lake in the Buttermilk Springs community. This property sits on a double lot, providing the footprint for a large shop, boat storage, or a potential guest house. The 2021 renovation was comprehensive, including all new electrical, plumbing, insulation, sheetrock, windows, siding, fascia, soffit, and guttering. The interior features real wood flooring and custom birch cabinets. Mechanical upgrades include a 3-unit mini-split system, new water heater, and water softener. Infrastructure improvements include a new retaining wall and a professional French drain system. Outdoor living features a 560 SF composite deck with lake views and 160 SF of covered space, plus a carport and storage shed. Sold fully furnished and located just minutes from Hideaway Marina for boat slips, ramp, and dining, and 25 minutes from Branson West Walmart. HOA is $300/year and covers water and road maintenance. High-efficiency lake living with significant upgrades and room to expand.
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/7)
$274,999
61 Rolla Hill Road, Galena, MO 65656
2beds
1,042sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.36 Acres Lot
$264,800 Zestimate®
$264/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Double lotCustom birch cabinetsStorage shedReal wood flooring
- 36 days |
- 356 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
417realestate.com 417-860-4670,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60320379
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Mini-Splits, Electric
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Instant Hot Water, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Disposal, Water Filtration
- Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Stone, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,042
- Total interior livable area: 1,042 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,042
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 108.034004005006.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1960
- Services included: Other, Water
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
- Region: Galena
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $264/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $44,600
- Annual tax amount: $458
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel
Estimated market value
$264,800
$252,000 - $278,000
$1,105/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $274,999-1.8%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,999+1.9%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $274,900-5.2%$264/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+190.2%$278/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2020 | Listing removed | $99,900$96/sqft |
Source: Lake Time Realty #60160459 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2020 | Pending sale | $99,900$96/sqft |
Source: Lake Time Realty #60160459 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2020 | Price change | $99,900+0.9%$96/sqft |
Source: Lake Time Realty #60160459 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $99,000$95/sqft |
Source: ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon #60146820 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $415 +0.1% | $8,470 |
| 2023 | $414 +10.6% | $8,470 +10% |
| 2022 | $375 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $7,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $7,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $332 -0.2% | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $332 +2.6% | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $324 +0.7% | $7,700 |
| 2014 | $321 -0.2% | $7,700 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $322 +0% | $7,770 |
| 2011 | $322 +0% | $7,770 |
| 2010 | $322 | $7,770 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65656