Skip main navigation
Active
  • $74,000

    61 Snowshoe Ridge, Warrensburg, NY 12885

    --beds
    0baths
    5.19Acres
    Single Family Residence, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Located near the cul-de-sacGorgeous mountain views
    This prime building lot of 5.19 acres is the last available lot in Snowshoe Ridge. Located near the cul-de-sac and is surrounded by private custom homes. Build the home of your dream in this beautiful neighborhood with gorgeous mountain views.
    185 days
    |
    145
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Luxe Key Realty 518-423-1541,

    Lynn Milone-Baker 518-423-1541

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202517623MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 5.19 Acres
      • Features: Private, Views, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 168.128
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Chestertown

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $75,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,465
      • Date on market: 11/20/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,453/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/30/2025Price change$74,000-6.3%
        Source: Global MLS #202517623 Report a problem
        8/12/2025Listed for sale$79,000
        Source: Global MLS #202517623 Report a problem
        8/7/2025Pending sale$79,000
        Source: Global MLS #202517623 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Price change$79,000-7.1%
        Source: Global MLS #202517623 Report a problem
        5/18/2025Listed for sale$85,000
        Source: Global MLS #202517623 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Listing removed$85,000
        Source: Global MLS #202513658 Report a problem
        3/20/2025Listed for sale$85,000-4.5%
        Source: Global MLS #202513658 Report a problem
        9/25/2024Listing removed$89,000
        Source: Global MLS #202415407 Report a problem
        4/18/2024Listed for sale$89,000-10.1%
        Source: Global MLS #202415407 Report a problem
        1/6/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Global MLS #202320076 Report a problem
        7/5/2023Listed for sale$99,000+80%
        Source: Global MLS #202320076 Report a problem
        8/20/2018Listing removed$55,000
        Source: Select Sotheby's International Realty #160661 Report a problem
        8/19/2017Listed for sale$55,000-8.2%
        Source: Select Sotheby's International Realty #172874 Report a problem
        1/1/2016Listing removed$59,900
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Blake REALTORS(r) #124221 Report a problem
        2/10/2015Listed for sale$59,900
        Source: Prudential Manor Homes - QBY #124221 Report a problem
        2/21/2014Listing removed$59,900
        Source: Prudential Manor Homes, REALTORS® #124221 Report a problem
        1/26/2014Price change$59,900-82.9%
        8/31/2013Listed for sale$349,900
        Source: Prudential Manor Homes, REALTORS® #120266 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $75,000
        2024-- $75,000 +25%
        2023-- $60,000
        2022-- $60,000
        2021-- $60,000 +18.8%
        2020-- $50,500
        2019-- $50,500
        2018-- $50,500
        2017$1,179 $50,500
        2016-- $50,500
        2015-- $50,500
        2014-- $50,500
        2013-- $50,500
        2012-- $50,500
        2011-- $50,500
        2010-- $50,500
        2009-- $50,500
        2008-- $50,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12817

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable