Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,774,300

    61 Sumner Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    5beds
    4baths
    6,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    4.43 Acres Lot
    $2,774,300 Zestimate®
    $427/sqft
    $7,864 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,774,300

    $2.41M - $3.19M

    $7,864/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 6500 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 61 Sumner Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: GREEM10B3285

Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greenwich

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Contemporary
    • MLS Listing ID: 119161
    • MLS Name: Greenwich MLS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listed for rent$13,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listed for rent$13,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2024Listed for rent$13,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2024Price change$13,900-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2023Price change$14,900-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listed for rent$15,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listed for rent$15,500+20.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc Report a problem
    8/3/2022Price change$12,900-7.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #116081 Report a problem
    7/14/2022Price change$13,900-7.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #116081 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listed for rent$15,000+16.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #116081 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc Report a problem
    5/26/2021Listed for rent$12,900+44.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #113350 Report a problem
    7/7/2020Listing removed$8,900$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #108526 Report a problem
    1/31/2020Price change$8,900-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #108526 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Price change$9,000-25%$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #106954 Report a problem
    10/1/2019Price change$12,000-14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #106954 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listed for rent$14,000+86.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #106954 Report a problem
    12/8/2017Listing removed$7,500$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #99682 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Listed for rent$7,500$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #99682 Report a problem
    10/19/1993Sold$838,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,693 +2.8%$1,220,310
    2024$14,290 +2.8%$1,220,310
    2023$13,899 +1%$1,220,310
    2022$13,765 -7.2%$1,220,310 -4.7%
    2021$14,836 $1,280,090
    2020$14,836 -0.8%$1,280,090
    2019$14,951 +2.7%$1,280,090
    2018$14,555 $1,280,090
    2017$14,555 -10%$1,280,090 -10.8%
    2015$16,166 +2.7%$1,434,440
    2014$15,736 +2.7%$1,434,440
    2013$15,320 -2.3%$1,434,440 +0.6%
    2012$15,683 +8.8%$1,425,760
    2011$14,414 -20.7%$1,425,760 -32.6%
    2010$18,166 +3.4%$2,114,840
    2009$17,574 +3.4%$2,114,840
    2008$17,003 +3.6%$2,114,840
    2007$16,411 +6.1%$2,114,840 +2.5%
    2006$15,471 -3.1%$2,062,830 +48.8%
    2005$15,958 +3.5%$1,386,490
    2004$15,418 +3.4%$1,386,490
    2003$14,905 +4%$1,386,490 +81%
    2001$14,326 +11.8%$766,080 +5.8%
    2000$12,812 -4.6%$723,870
    1999$13,428 $723,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06831