Payment of Rent by Non-Tenant: It is expressly understood that the payment of rent to the Landlord by anyone who not a Tenant named above, shall not, in any respect, constitute either an acknowledgment or acceptance of that person as a Tenant of the Landlord, a modification of this Lease or the establishment of a new tenancy. The Tenant hereby affirmatively states that any money so tendered is tendered solely on behalf of the Tenant for the Tenant's benefit.
The Tenant shall pay, as they become due, all bills for utilities separately metered to the Premises, whether they are used for furnishing heat or other purposes through the term of this Lease.
The Landlord agrees that it will furnish reasonably hot & cold water and reasonable heat during the regular heating season, in accordance with applicable laws, however the Tenant may be responsible for the payment of some, or all of those utilities as detailed above. The inability of the Landlord to provide the foregoing items to any specific degree, quantity, quality, or character due to any causes beyond the responsible control of the Landlord, such as accident, restriction by City, State, or Federal regulations, or during necessary repairs to the apparatus shall not (subject to applicable law) form a basis of any claim for damages against the Landlord.
i. Utilities paid directly by the Tenant:
1. Heat: gas
2. Cooking: gas
3. Water Heating: gas
4. Other Electric: electric
5. Any other desired utilities not paid for by the Landlord (i.e., internet, phone, etc.).
ii. Utilities paid directly by the Landlord:
1. Water and sewer service
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,827/mo
61 Woodbine St, Roxbury, MA 02119
2beds
900sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
None laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
- 2 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Contact manager
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: ROXBW12P00860S000
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,827$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2010 | Listing removed | $279,000$310/sqft |
Source: Jason Smith #71131717 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2010 | Price change | $279,000-6.7%$310/sqft |
Source: Jason Smith #71131717 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $299,000+298.7%$332/sqft |
Source: Jason Smith #71131717 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2009 | Sold | $75,000-72.7%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2008 | Sold | $275,000-45%$306/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2006 | Sold | $500,000+216.5%$556/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/1990 | Sold | $158,000+58%$176/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/1990 | Sold | $100,000$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Roxbury