Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,107,800

    610 Darlington Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30305

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,107,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,267 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,107,800

    $997,000 - $1.23M

    $4,267/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare 4BR Home Buckhead | Limited-Time Move-In Special Rare opportunity to lease a spacious 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath single-family home in the heart of Buckhead. With private bathrooms for nearly every bedroom, this layout offers the space and privacy that's hard to find in today's rental market. The main level features multiple living areas including a formal living room with fireplace, separate family room, sunroom, and formal dining room ideal for entertaining, working from home, or spreading out comfortably. The oversized eat-in kitchen includes abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, pantry, dry bar, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, the primary suite features a spa-style bath with soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and walk-in closets. Two additional bedrooms include private en-suite bathrooms, giving everyone their own space. Additional features include a 2-car garage, large backyard deck, and flexible layout options. Move in now and receive move-in special discount for the remainder of March. Homes with this bathroom layout in Buckhead rarely become available and incentives like this don't last.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Details
    • Parcel number: 17004700020700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,025
    • Application fee: $50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$4,025
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$4,025-6.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2025Price change$4,295-3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$4,430-5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for rent$4,665+0.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for rent$4,635+7.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA Report a problem
    12/13/2022Price change$4,300-7.2%
    Source: FMLS GA Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listed for rent$4,635+3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #7113348 Report a problem
    4/27/2022Sold$765,000-4.4%
    Source: FMLS GA #7019513 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Pending sale$799,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7019513 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listed for rent$4,500+12.5%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Georgia Properties #9018035 Report a problem
    6/21/2021Price change$799,900-8%
    Source: GAMLS #8989001 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Listed for sale$869,900+22205.1%
    Source: GAMLS #8989001 Report a problem
    7/18/2020Listing removed$4,000
    Source: Buckhead Office #6736661 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Listed for rent$4,000+5.3%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #6736661 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Sold$3,900-99.3%
    Source: GAMLS #8415374 Report a problem
    1/13/2019Listing removed$3,800
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties Report a problem
    7/11/2018Listed for rent$3,800
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties #8415374 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Sold$567,000-5.3%
    Source: FMLS GA #5915679 Report a problem
    2/13/2018Pending sale$599,000
    Source: BEACHAM AND COMPANY REALTORS #5915679 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Price change$599,000-3.2%
    10/4/2017Listed for sale$619,000+96.5%
    8/20/2009Sold$315,000-21.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2009Listing removed$399,900
    Source: Close Realty #3834936 Report a problem
    3/29/2009Listed for sale$399,900+3.1%
    Source: Close Realty #3834936 Report a problem
    1/5/2009Sold$387,831+36.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2002Sold$285,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$14,874 +52.4%$363,320 +18.7%
    2023$9,761 -22.6%$306,000 -1.9%
    2022$12,619 +8%$311,800 +8.1%
    2021$11,680 +3.8%$288,320 +6.1%
    2020$11,248 -0.3%$271,680 -40.1%
    2019$11,281 $453,600 +74%
    2018$11,281 $260,640 +50.8%
    2017$11,281 +68.1%$172,800
    2016$6,710 -0.4%$172,800
    2015$6,738 +3.7%$172,800
    2014$6,498 +7.7%$172,800 -11.3%
    2013$6,035 -2.4%$194,840 +16%
    2012$6,184 $168,000
    2011-- $168,000
    2010$7,420 +17%$168,000 -10%
    2009$6,342 $186,680
    2008-- $186,680
    2007$1,966 $186,680 +33.3%
    2005-- $140,040 +23.5%
    2004-- $113,400 +4.7%
    2003$4,835 $108,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Peachtree Park