Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $144,700

    610 Indian Rocks Rd N APT 221, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770

    1beds
    875sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1971
    -- sqft lot
    $144,700 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,471 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $144,700

    $127,000 - $164,000

    $1,471/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,013/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,013/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the best of trendy Belleair Bluffs in this perfectly positioned property Unit 221. This complex ensures a serene and safe living environment. Conveniently located near shopping areas, top-notch restaurants and 12 minutes to Clearwater beach. This furnished one-bedroom, one-bath condo showcases an expansive great room design, suitable for individuals or couples. Rare inside laundry room with new full size washer and dryer. Second floor unit with outside storage. Designated parking directly outside entrance. It's a must-view property to appreciate its value. No smoking. No pets. TWS and maintenance included in rent $50 HOA application fee, &1000 refundable Security Deposit, First and Last months rent. TWS and HOA fee included in rent

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 875 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Designated Parking directly in front of entrance., Guest parking, Living room
    Details
    • Parcel number: 322915070670002210

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Belleair Bluffs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2026Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$1,450-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for rent$1,500+51.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2018Listing removed$990$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/11/2018Price change$990+7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2018Listed for rent$925+12.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2017Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2017Price change$825-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2017Price change$875-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2017Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,464 +4.9%$125,291 +10%
    2023$2,348 +18.5%$113,901 +10%
    2022$1,982 +6.8%$103,546 +10%
    2021$1,856 +7.1%$94,133 +9%
    2020$1,733 +9.6%$86,329 +10%
    2019$1,582 $78,481 +8.7%
    2018$1,582 +7.9%$72,178 -0.6%
    2017$1,466 +7.7%$72,638 +7.3%
    2016$1,361 +10%$67,680 +16.9%
    2015$1,237 +1.9%$57,908 -5.1%
    2014$1,215 +13.9%$61,047 +24.2%
    2013$1,066 +2.7%$49,143 +2.6%
    2012$1,038 $47,895 +3.9%
    2011-- $46,080 -25.3%
    2010-- $61,664 -12.1%
    2009-- $70,127 -18.9%
    2008$1,698 $86,500 -10%
    2007-- $96,100 +31.8%
    2005-- $72,900 +23.1%
    2004$1,277 +27.2%$59,200 +27.9%
    2003$1,004 +27.4%$46,300 +14%
    2002$788 $40,600 +13.1%
    2001$788 -0.6%$35,900 -1.1%
    2000$793 $36,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33770