Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $278,600

    610 Lynnwood Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    3beds
    1,733sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $278,600 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,600

    $262,000 - $295,000

    $2,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,599/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,599/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1733 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 610 Lynnwood Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,733 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1630500072000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Walterboro

    Other

    Other facts
    • Misc Exterior: Some Thermal Wnd/Doors, Fence - Metal Enclosed
    • New Owned: Pre-Owned
    • Amenities: Trash Pickup, Play Park
    • SF Detached Style: Traditional
    • Master Bedroom: Ceiling Fan
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Garage/Parking: 1 Car Garage
    • Lot Description: 0 - .5 Acre

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2019Sold$158,000-3.7%$91/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #19005265 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Pending sale$164,000$95/sqft
    Source: Carolina Homes & Land Realty, LLC #19005265 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Price change$164,000-1.8%$95/sqft
    3/16/2019Price change$167,000-4.6%$96/sqft
    2/22/2019Listed for sale$175,000+26.1%$101/sqft
    3/26/2018Sold$138,750-7.4%$80/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #17030520 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Pending sale$149,900$86/sqft
    Source: Main Street #17030520 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listed for sale$149,900$86/sqft
    Source: Main Street #17030520 Report a problem
    1/4/2018Pending sale$149,900$86/sqft
    Source: Main Street #17030520 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Price change$149,900-1.4%$86/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #17030520 Report a problem
    11/11/2017Listed for sale$152,000+9%$88/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #17030520 Report a problem
    8/1/2017Listing removed$139,500$80/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Choice Properties #17018466 Report a problem
    5/25/2017Listed for sale$139,500$80/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Choice Properties #16017298 Report a problem
    5/14/2017Pending sale$139,500$80/sqft
    5/2/2017Price change$139,500-1.8%$80/sqft
    3/5/2017Listed for sale$142,000$82/sqft
    1/30/2017Pending sale$142,000$82/sqft
    11/21/2016Price change$142,000-4.4%$82/sqft
    8/7/2016Price change$148,500-0.3%$86/sqft
    6/28/2016Price change$149,000-0.6%$86/sqft
    5/23/2016Listed for sale$149,900+8.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Fairfax Realty Inc #401558 Report a problem
    1/15/2015Sold$138,000-7.4%$80/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #14027769 Report a problem
    11/4/2014Listed for sale$149,000-3.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Blocker and White Choice Properties #14027769 Report a problem
    12/25/2013Listing removed$155,000$89/sqft
    Source: Oswald-White & Associates Inc d/b/a Oswald-Cole & Associates #1316425 Report a problem
    6/25/2013Listed for sale$155,000+6.9%$89/sqft
    12/21/2006Sold$145,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,359 +8.4%$156,500
    2023$1,253 +0.1%$156,500
    2022$1,251 -4.2%$156,500
    2021$1,306 -60.3%$156,500
    2020$3,291 +174%$156,500 +2735.1%
    2018$1,201 +2.4%$5,520
    2017$1,173 $5,520
    2016-- $5,520 +20%
    2015-- $4,600
    2014-- $4,600
    2013-- $4,600
    2012-- $4,600
    2011-- $4,600
    2010-- --
    2008-- $5,990
    2007-- $5,990
    2006-- $5,990 +50.1%
    2005-- $3,990
    2002-- $3,990 +1.5%
    2001-- $3,930 +11.6%
    2000-- $3,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29488