Skip main navigation
Sold for $560,000
  • $560,000

    610 Pfingsten Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $673,100 Zestimate®
    $373/sqft
    $3,670 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $673,100

    $613,000 - $740,000

    $3,670/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,670/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,670/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,950/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,950/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptionally and Recently Renovated 3 Level Home. Striking Open Great Room Floor Plan on the Main Level with a Gorgeous Kitchen/Living/Dining Room and Large Island with Bar; a Full Bathroom and Mud Room Also. Upper Level has Three Bedrooms and a Full Hall Bathroom. The Lower Level has More Open Concept Living with a Family Room, Dining Area and Work/Study Designated Area. There is also a Laundry Room and a Utility Room. Grand Custom Ceiling, Wall and Base Millwork and Crown Molding. Solid Core Doors. Neutral Color Paint Palette. Beautiful Hardwood Floors Throughout. Natural Fine Stone and Slabs on Countertops and Backsplash Throughout Kitchen and Bathrooms. Professional Quality Stainless Steel Appliances. New Roof, Siding, Tuckpointing, Windows, Garage Door and Exterior/Interior Doors. Generous and Architecturally Pleasing Lighting Throughout. Phenomenal 1/2 Half Acre Lot Allows for a Super Large Back Yard. Concrete Crawl Space with Sump Pump & Battery Backup. Coveted Northbrook School Districts. Beautifully Updated and Maintained...This Home is a Must See. Welcome Home!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl
    • Attic: Dormer, Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0405407014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer-Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Northbrook

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
    • Exterior Building Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
    • 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • Other Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Train, Commuter Bus, Interstate Access
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
    • Lot Description: Wooded
    • Family Room Level: Lower
    • Bath Amenities: Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Full Body Spray Shower
    • Kitchen Type: Island
    • Fireplace Type/Details: Heatilator Type System, Electric, Decorative Only
    • Family Room Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: Crawl
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Attic: Dormer, Unfinished
    • Status: Contingent
    • Style Of House: Bi-Level
    • Square Feet Source: Not Reported
    • Kitchen Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Age: 51-60 Years
    • 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • 3rd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Family Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Area Amenities: Curbs/Gutters, Street Lights, Street Paved, Sidewalks, Park/Playground
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Parking On-Site: Yes
    • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
    • Recent Rehab (Y/N): Yes
    • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Full Bath
    • Exterior Property Features: Patio
    • Fireplace Location: Family Room
    • Parking Ownership: Owned
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Parking: Driveway
    • Lot Dimensions: 100 X 200
    • Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
    • Basement (Y/N): English
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Type of House 2: Split Level
    • Laundry Level: Lower
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Additional Sales Information: List Broker Must Accompany
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Parcel Identification Number: 04054070140000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2025Sold$560,000+36.6%$373/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2021Sold$410,000-3.5%$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2020Contingent$425,000$283/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner via Local MLS #10936872 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Pending sale$425,000$283/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10936872 Report a problem
    10/17/2020Price change$425,000-0.9%$283/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Marino Inc. #10890468 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Price change$429,000-2.3%$286/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Marino Inc. #10890468 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Price change$439,000-2.4%$293/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Marino Inc. #10785843 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Price change$449,900-3.2%$300/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Marino Inc. #10785843 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Listed for sale$465,000+86%$310/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Marino Inc. #10785843 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Sold$250,000+19%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2015Sold$210,000-12.5%$140/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Koenig Rubloff #09086990_60062 Report a problem
    11/25/2015Pending sale$240,000$160/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Lake Forest #09086990 Report a problem
    11/17/2015Listed for sale$240,000$160/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$7,391 -6.3%$35,000
    2022$7,886 +48.5%$35,000 +66.8%
    2021$5,311 +19.1%$20,978
    2020$4,458 +2.5%$20,978 -9%
    2019$4,348 +2.7%$23,053 +9.8%
    2018$4,233 -13.9%$21,000
    2017$4,920 +6.6%$21,000
    2016$4,613 -26.5%$21,000 -30.5%
    2015$6,273 -12.8%$30,198
    2014$7,193 +21%$30,198
    2013$5,947 -17.2%$30,198 -10.9%
    2012$7,184 +5.3%$33,900
    2011$6,825 +403.2%$33,900
    2010$1,356 -78.1%$33,900 -20.6%
    2009$6,204 +410.8%$42,683 -7%
    2008$1,215 -7.3%$45,896
    2007$1,311 -71.7%$45,896 +36.6%
    2006$4,624 +10.7%$33,608
    2005$4,176 +3.6%$33,608
    2004$4,029 -5.2%$33,608 +22.8%
    2003$4,248 +6.6%$27,367
    2002$3,986 +23.9%$27,367
    2001$3,217 +24.3%$27,367 +47.7%
    2000$2,588 +2.7%$18,524
    1999$2,519 $18,524

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60062