RENTED TILL 12/31/2026 $1,800 PER MONTH biggest one bedroom foor plan in the communitty. Washer & Dryer in the unit, Private Patio, Resort-style Community Pools, Tennis court, Gym, BBQ Area. Walking distance to Public Gulf Course, Restaurants, Starbuck, Target, CVS Pharmacy, Banks, 2 minutes away from the train station, I-95, 7 minutes to the Turnpike. Only 10 Minutes from HOLLYWOOD BEACH & Aventura Mall.
For sale
$226,710
610 S Park Rd #351, Hollywood, FL 33021
1beds
841sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$270/sqft
$552/mo HOA
What's special
Tennis courtPrivate patioResort-style community poolsBbq area
- 218 days |
- 37 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hernan Gambertoglio 305-495-3707,
Keller Williams Eagle Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11891655
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Other, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 841
- Total interior livable area: 841 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: Second Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Other, Balcony
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 514217BM0190
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Complex Fenced
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Hollywood Parc Condominiu
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Other, Pool
- HOA fee: $552 monthly
Location
- Region: Hollywood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $270/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $220,580
- Annual tax amount: $4,580
- Date on market: 10/7/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $226,710+154.7%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,799+67.3%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2013 | Sold | $89,000-10.1%$106/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $99,000+13.1%$118/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #A1691157 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2013 | Listing removed | $1,075$1/sqft |
Source: Big International Realty, Inc. #A1780087 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,075$1/sqft |
| 3/11/2013 | Sold | $87,500$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2013 | Pending sale | $87,500$104/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Executive Realty #A1691157 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2012 | Price change | $87,500-12.4%$104/sqft |
| 9/20/2012 | Listed for sale | $99,900-46%$119/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE REALTY #A1691157 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2006 | Sold | $184,900$220/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,580 +8.4% | $192,810 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,223 +14.6% | $175,290 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,684 +10% | $159,360 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,348 +7.7% | $144,880 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $3,110 +1.8% | $133,660 +4.3% |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $128,200 -4.8% |
| 2018 | $3,054 +7.4% | $134,680 +27.1% |
| 2017 | $2,845 +9.6% | $105,960 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,596 +8.1% | $96,330 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,400 +22.2% | $87,580 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $79,620 +11.4% |
| 2013 | $1,965 +154.2% | $71,480 +21.4% |
| 2012 | $773 +0.7% | $58,870 +13.3% |
| 2011 | $768 +0.8% | $51,960 -4.8% |
| 2010 | $762 -22.8% | $54,560 -31.6% |
| 2009 | $986 -53.1% | $79,820 -41.6% |
| 2008 | $2,105 | $136,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hollywood Hills