Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $395,000

    610 Via Ravello #311, Irving, TX 75039

    2beds
    1,977sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $780/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully manicured groundsStainless steel appliancesPeaceful outdoor livingOpen light-filled floorplanGranite countertopsLovely dining spaceBeautiful third-floor views
    Experience luxury living in the exclusive gated community of Positano in the heart of Las Colinas. This impeccably maintained and beautifully updated corner condominium is offered by the original owner and showcases an open, light-filled floorplan designed for both comfortable living and elegant entertaining. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this exceptional residence offers refined finishes and thoughtful details throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream with a large center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, and abundant cabinetry, all flowing seamlessly into the expansive living and dining areas. The lovely dining space overlooks one of two private balconies, where you can enjoy beautiful third-floor views and peaceful outdoor living. A second private balcony extends from the luxurious primary suite, creating the perfect retreat. The oversized primary bedroom also features an incredible custom-designed closet offering exceptional storage and organization. Residents of Positano enjoy resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, fitness center, gated entry, outdoor kitchen and entertaining patios, and beautifully manicured grounds. Ideally situated in the upscale Las Colinas area, this prime location offers quick access to Highways 114, 161, and LBJ, and is conveniently located just 15 minutes from both Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport and Dallas Love Field. A rare opportunity to enjoy luxury, convenience, and low-maintenance living in one of the Metroplex’s most desirable communities.
    12 hours
    |
    69
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracey Wecker 0578295 214-356-5478,

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS 972-539-3000

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21262575

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Half bath
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 5 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Utility room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Multiple Master Suites, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
      • Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Stone
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,977 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Underground, Garage, Gated, Inside Entrance
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Fencing: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 32415260000100311

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick, Concrete, Rock, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Concrete,Spanish Tile,Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Elevator, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Community Mailbox
      • Subdivision: Positano Condo
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Security, Trash
      • HOA fee: $780 monthly
      • HOA name: Positano Hoa & Las Colinas Assoc
      • HOA phone: 945-214-4545
      Location
      • Region: Irving

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $360,940
      • Annual tax amount: $2,220
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Curtain panels in Primary Bedroom (rods remain)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$395,000$200/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21262575 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,220 +7%$360,940
        2024$2,075 +9.2%$360,940 +17.8%
        2023$1,899 +2.6%$306,440
        2022$1,851 -25.1%$306,440 +20.2%
        2021$2,470 -1.9%$255,030
        2020$2,518 -0.5%$255,030
        2019$2,531 -0.8%$255,030
        2018$2,552 -55.5%$255,030
        2017$5,729 -1.1%$255,030 -0.7%
        2016$5,792 +4.2%$256,840 -0.1%
        2015$5,558 $257,010 +3.2%
        2014$5,558 $249,100
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Las Colinas

          Getting around

          59 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable