Skip main navigation
Active
  • $359,900

    610 Youngs Mill Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    4beds
    1,752sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $353,800 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    All-brick ranchSolid brick homeCharming gazeboStainless steel appliancesBreakfast barSeparate showerWhirlpool bath
    Welcome home to this beautiful all-brick ranch nestled on nearly an acre of private, open land in LaGrange, GA! This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable living with a thoughtful split bedroom floor plan - perfect for both privacy and functionality. Step inside through the welcoming foyer into a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the separate dining room, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen features solid surface counters, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a sunny breakfast area for casual dining. The master suite on the main level is a true retreat, boasting a double vanity, garden tub, whirlpool bath, and a separate shower. Trey ceilings add an elegant touch. The dedicated laundry/mud room adds everyday convenience, and the 2-car attached garage with kitchen-level entry makes unloading a breeze. Outside, enjoy your own private oasis complete with an inground pool, charming gazebo, a barn, and a sprawling backyard perfect for relaxing or recreational use. This property checks all the boxes. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a solid brick home close to all amenities. - schedule your showing today!
    10 days
    |
    879
    |
    45
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angie K Barnes 706-402-3763,

    Southern Classic Realtors

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10762283MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer, Laundry, Great Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Electric, Central
      Cooling
      • Electric, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Mud Room
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Expandable
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,752
      • Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,752
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Kitchen Level
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One,One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 0.86 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 0494C000072

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $280,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,935
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $353,800

        $336,000 - $371,000

        $1,962/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$359,900+84.6%$205/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10762283 Report a problem
        1/4/2019Sold$195,000-2.3%$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/14/2018Pending sale$199,500$114/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Results #8494628 Report a problem
        12/7/2018Listed for sale$199,500$114/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Results #8494628 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,935 +4.6%$112,240 +7.1%
        2024$2,805 +10.3%$104,840 +10.1%
        2023$2,543 +3%$95,240 +5.3%
        2022$2,470 -0.1%$90,480 +7.8%
        2021$2,472 +7.8%$83,960
        2020$2,293 +36.6%$83,960 +45.7%
        2019$1,678 0%$57,640
        2018$1,678 0%$57,640
        2017$1,679 +0%$57,640 -0.2%
        2016$1,678 -0.2%$57,765
        2015$1,682 -0.2%$57,765 +5.1%
        2014$1,685 +5.1%$54,980 -8.1%
        2013$1,604 $59,847
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$1,800 +15.2%$62,672
        2008$1,562 $62,672
        2007-- $62,672 +16%
        2006-- $54,048
        2005-- $54,048

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30241

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable