Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $385,000

    6100 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484

    3beds
    1,771sqft
    : 
    Villa
    Built in 1999
    4,147 Square Feet Lot
    $381,500 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $433/mo HOA

    What's special

    Lake viewsHigh ceilingsWhirlpool spaFull-size interior laundry roomCorner villaOversized primary suiteDesirable split-bedroom floor plan
    Enjoy lake views and a spacious layout in this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA corner villa (Jasmine Model) located in the gated 55+ community of Floral Lakes. This light-filled home features ceramic tile floors, high ceilings, an enclosed lanai for added living space, and a desirable split-bedroom floor plan. The eat-in kitchen offers 42-inch cabinets, new stainless steel appliances, and plenty of room for casual dining. The oversized primary suite includes dual sinks, separate tub and shower, whirlpool spa, and walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a den/office, full-size interior laundry room, storm shutters, and a 2-car garage. Floral Lakes offers an active lifestyle with clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, billiards, library, media room, and more.
    10 days
    |
    1,733
    |
    72
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greta Dean PA 561-901-6767,

    Lang Realty/Delray Beach,

    Marshall Dean Rickey 561-901-5035,

    Lang Realty/Delray Beach

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26025945MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Florida Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 X 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 X 13
      Den
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 392
      • Dimensions: 28 X 14
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Jetted Tub, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,232
      • Total interior livable area: 1,771 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 4,147 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 00424622240010600
      • Zoning: RM
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999
      Details
      • Builder model: Jasmine

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
      • Security: Security System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: FLORAL LAKES PH 3 AND 4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Library, Management, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreation Facilities, Security, Internet
      • HOA fee: $433 monthly
      • HOA name: Floral Lakes HOA
      • HOA phone: 561-638-1330
      Location
      • Region: Delray Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $197,007
      • Annual tax amount: $2,915
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $381,500

        $362,000 - $401,000

        $4,342/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$385,000+35.1%$217/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26025945 Report a problem
        9/2/2015Sold$285,000+59.4%$161/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10141521 Report a problem
        1/11/2000Sold$178,800$101/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,822 +3%$191,455 +3%
        2023$2,741 +1.3%$185,879 +3%
        2022$2,705 +1.3%$180,465 +3%
        2021$2,669 +0.9%$175,209 +1.4%
        2020$2,645 +1.4%$172,790 +2.3%
        2019$2,609 $168,905 +1.9%
        2018$2,609 +5.5%$165,756 +7.2%
        2017$2,473 +7.8%$154,661 +2.1%
        2016$2,295 +0.1%$151,480 -9.8%
        2015$2,293 -29.7%$167,904 +10%
        2014$3,259 +12.3%$152,640 +10%
        2013$2,903 -2.2%$138,764 -2.4%
        2012$2,968 -2%$142,164
        2011$3,030 -0.6%$142,164
        2010$3,049 +44.8%$142,164 +2.6%
        2009$2,105 +11.7%$138,547 +0.1%
        2008$1,885 -7.9%$138,409 +3%
        2007$2,048 -6.6%$134,378 +2.5%
        2006$2,192 $131,100 +3%
        2005-- $127,282 +3%
        2004$1,023 +455.7%$123,575 +1.9%
        2003$184 -90.9%$121,271 +2.4%
        2002$2,016 +0.8%$118,429 +1.6%
        2001$2,001 -17.7%$116,564 +1.5%
        2000$2,430 $114,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Floral Lakes

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          51 / 100
          Bikeable