Solera at Kern Canyon - gated 55+ community with resort-style living. This floorplan has a gated front courtyard with sliding door to kitchen - perfect for relaxing and that morning cup of coffee! Homes features 2 bedrooms, plus office/den and 2 full baths. Great room with wood floors, fan and open to dining area; kitchen. Dining room has slide door to covered patio. You will love all the space in the kitchen with granite countertop, lots of cabinets, large walk-in pantry. Both bedrooms have wood-like flooring, fans & blinds. Primary bath w/Corian countertop, soaking tub, shower, 2 sinks. Indoor laundry w/cabinets & sink, FRESH interior paint throughout. Low maintenance backyard with extended patio plus paid for solar! Extra large 2 car garage with area for storage or work space including cabinets. The community has clubhouse, gym, pool, spa, tennis, pickleball and bocce ball courts, plus lots of clubs and social gatherings.
Active
$369,900
6100 Lassen Ridge Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306
2beds
1,886sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$363,700 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$278/mo HOA
What's special
Gated front courtyardFresh interior paint throughoutPaid for solarSliding door to kitchenLots of cabinetsGranite countertopCovered patio
- 102 days |
- 407 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Judy Miller DRE #01240610 661-334-4034 jmiller@cbbakersfield.com,
Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT
Source: Bakersfield AOR,MLS#: 202601195
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,886
- Total interior livable area: 1,886 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 38772030
- Zoning: R1
- Zoning description: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated, Adult Community
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: 6149 Ph 8
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $278 monthly
Location
- Region: Bakersfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $289,128
- Annual tax amount: $4,025
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 103 days
Estimated market value
$363,700
$346,000 - $382,000
$2,462/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900-1.3%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Listing removed | $374,900$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $374,900-1.3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,900+75.5%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2009 | Sold | $216,500$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 +1.5% | $289,128 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,966 -5.1% | $283,460 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,180 +1% | $277,903 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $272,455 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $267,114 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,972 +1.8% | $264,376 |
| 2019 | $3,901 +1.9% | $264,376 +4% |
| 2018 | $3,827 +0% | $254,112 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,826 +7.7% | $249,130 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,553 +0.1% | $244,246 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,549 +0.2% | $240,578 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,542 | $235,866 +25.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $188,000 +4.4% |
| 2012 | $3,050 -2.8% | $180,000 -3.2% |
| 2011 | $3,136 -8.1% | $186,000 -11.4% |
| 2010 | $3,411 +231.6% | $210,000 +408% |
| 2009 | $1,029 +27.1% | $41,340 +80.7% |
| 2008 | $809 -1.4% | $22,883 +2% |
| 2007 | $821 | $22,435 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rio Bravo