Charming 2 bed, 2 bath townhouse in the desirable Casa Blanca Villas subdivision! This well-maintained home offers bright, comfortable living spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a very private, secluded yard--ideal for outdoor dining or quiet mornings. Located in a great central Tucson area, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Residents also enjoy access to a community pool for cooling off on warm Arizona days. A wonderful blend of comfort, location, and low-maintenance living!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/14)
$294,000
6100 N Oracle Rd, Tucson, AZ 85704
2beds
1,473sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1971
3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
$287,200 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bright comfortable living spacesVery private secluded yard
- 39 days |
- 651 |
- 53 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael D Rhodes 520-222-7472,
Realty Executives Arizona Territory,
Kyle Shoemaker,
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22609488
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range
- Laundry: Storage, Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,473
- Total interior livable area: 1,473 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Residential
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 44' x 85'
- Features: Decorative Gravel, Adjacent to Wash, North/South Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 102200390
- Zoning: Pima County - CR5
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $253,351
- Annual tax amount: $1,836
- Date on market: 4/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$287,200
$273,000 - $302,000
$1,941/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $294,000-1.7%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $299,000-6.6%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $325,000-1.5%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+4.8%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Sold | $315,000-2.3%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Pending sale | $322,500$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Contingent | $322,500$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Price change | $322,500-0.8%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $325,000+80.7%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2018 | Sold | $179,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2018 | Pending sale | $179,900$122/sqft |
Source: Homesmart Advantage Group #21815402 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $179,900+15.3%$122/sqft |
| 7/31/2015 | Sold | $156,000-4%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2015 | Pending sale | $162,500$110/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Tucson Elite #21513891 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2015 | Price change | $162,500-1.5%$110/sqft |
| 5/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $164,900+153.7%$112/sqft |
| 11/20/2014 | Sold | $65,000-18.8%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2014 | Price change | $80,000-11.1%$54/sqft |
Source: Tucson Property Executives LLC #21418274 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2014 | Listed for sale | $90,000-8.2%$61/sqft |
| 6/16/2014 | Sold | $98,000+6.5%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2001 | Sold | $92,000$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 +4.1% | $25,335 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,688 +4.4% | $24,601 +24.8% |
| 2023 | $1,616 +1.9% | $19,717 +21.8% |
| 2022 | $1,587 +1.8% | $16,191 +5.3% |
| 2021 | $1,559 +3.1% | $15,371 -0.4% |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $15,425 +35% |
| 2019 | $1,512 +4.2% | $11,427 +19.1% |
| 2018 | $1,451 +1.6% | $9,594 |
| 2017 | $1,428 +7.8% | $9,594 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,325 +1.5% | $9,137 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $8,702 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $102,668 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $1,205 +8.1% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,115 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Casas Adobes