This well-kept tri-level home sits on a nice corner lot with mature trees and a fenced yard, great for kids or pets! The main level has a bright living room, a cozy dining area, and a kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and all appliances included. Upstairs you'll find three comfortable bedrooms, including a main bedroom with its own bath. The lower level is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, with a large family room, fireplace, wet bar, and half bath. Enjoy the deck out back and the oversized garage, there's space for everything!
Active
$318,000
6100 Robbins Rd, Portage, IN 46368
3beds
1,864sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
10,410.84 Square Feet Lot
$312,700 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced yardHalf bathOversized garageNice corner lotWet barThree comfortable bedroomsCozy dining area
- 26 days |
- 482 |
- 7 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tracy Pendergrass,
Listing Leaders 219-462-5478
Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 837732
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 13.0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 13.0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 9.0
Bonus room
- Area: 575
- Dimensions: 25.0 x 23.0
Dining room
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 9.0
Kitchen
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 12.0
Living room
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17.0 x 13.0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer
Features
- Other
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Lower Level
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,864
- Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,240
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 10,410.84 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 640524105024000016
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $261,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,617
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$312,700
$297,000 - $328,000
$1,978/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $318,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listing removed | $318,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $318,000-3.3%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $329,000-6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+37.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2023 | Sold | $255,000-7.3%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Price change | $275,000-1.1%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Price change | $278,000-0.7%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $280,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,535 +12.4% | $261,700 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $2,256 +10% | $253,500 +12.4% |
| 2022 | $2,051 +12.1% | $225,600 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,829 +17.7% | $205,100 +12.1% |
| 2020 | $1,554 +2% | $182,900 +17.7% |
| 2019 | $1,524 +0.5% | $155,400 +3.3% |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $150,400 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,517 -0.4% | $149,700 -0.4% |
| 2016 | $1,523 +2.5% | $150,300 +4.9% |
| 2014 | $1,486 +7% | $143,300 +4.3% |
| 2013 | $1,389 +3.3% | $137,400 +2.2% |
| 2012 | $1,345 -8.1% | $134,500 -8.1% |
| 2011 | $1,464 -2.5% | $146,400 -2.5% |
| 2010 | $1,502 -0.3% | $150,200 -1.9% |
| 2009 | $1,506 | $153,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46368