Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $375,000

    61005 Lime Quarry Rd, Enterprise, OR 97828

    --beds
    0baths
    16Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    16 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,154 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,154/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,163/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,163/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    16-Acre Buildable Parcel on Upper Alder Slope — Enterprise, OR. Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience with this exceptional 16-acre property on the desirable upper Alder Slope just outside Enterprise. Nestled among beautiful mature trees with two open meadows and a year-round creek, this parcel is ready for your dream home or retreat. Key Features; expansive 16-acre buildable lot with a domestic well and electricity installed. Forest management plan completed and fire reduction done. Peaceful private setting with good road access. The two scenic meadows and lush forested areas provide a stunning landscape. This is a recreational paradise with skiing, hiking, horseback riding, and more right from your property. Conveniently located only six miles from downtown Enterprise and twelve miles from Joseph. Whether you’re looking to build your forever home, a vacation getaway, or a recreational haven, this property offers endless opportunities surrounded by the natural beauty of Wallowa County. Don’t miss the chance to own your own piece of Upper Alder Slope — schedule your visit today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anette Christoffersen 541-398-1148,

    Ruby Peak Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Michele Baird, 961100174

    Ruby Peak Realty, Inc.

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 332864163MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Creek, Stream
    Lot
    • Size: 16 Acres
    • Features: Secluded, Trees, Wooded, Gentle Sloping, Sloped, Acres 10 to 20
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1246
    • Zoning: T/G

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Power500 Feet Plus
    • Sewer: Septic Site Approved
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Satellite Internet Service

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Enterprise

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$375,000-11.8%
    Source: RMLS (OR) #332864163 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$425,000
    Source: RMLS (OR) #332864163 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$425,000-14.1%
    Source: RMLS (OR) #332864163 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$495,000
    Source: RMLS (OR) #332864163 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4 +2.7%$359 +3.2%
    2023$4 +3.6%$348 +3%
    2022$4 +3.1%$338 +3%
    2021$4 +8.4%$328 +2.8%
    2020$3 +2.2%$319 +2.9%
    2019$3 -90.6%$310 +3%
    2018$33 +0.7%$301 +3.1%
    2017$33 +0.5%$292 +3.2%
    2016$33 +3.5%$283 +2.9%
    2015$32 +11.1%$275 +3%
    2014$29 -1.2%$267 +3.1%
    2013$29 $259

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97828