6101 Greenville Loop Road, Wilmington, NC 28409
Home value
$632,000
$581,000 - $683,000
$2,797/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,797/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,797/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,485/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,485/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ben S Szafran 910-713-9323,
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
Sherwood Strickland Group
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 21 x 18
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,181
- Total interior livable area: 2,181 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Off Street, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 237 x 189 x 139
- Features: Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: R06200003060000
- Zoning: R-15
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Composition, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2025 | Sold | $610,000-3.2%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Contingent | $630,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $630,000+26%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Sold | $500,000-2%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Pending sale | $510,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $510,000+13.3%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Sold | $450,000+4.7%$206/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2022 | Pending sale | $429,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $429,900+62.2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Sold | $265,000-3.6%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2020 | Pending sale | $274,900$126/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Sweyer & Associates #100206784 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2020 | Price change | $274,900-8.3%$126/sqft |
| 2/29/2020 | Price change | $299,9000%$138/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Sweyer & Associates - Landfall #100206784 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $300,000+20%$138/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2017 | Listing removed | $249,900$115/sqft |
Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #100047521 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2017 | Price change | $249,900-2.3%$115/sqft |
| 3/27/2017 | Price change | $255,900-1.6%$117/sqft |
| 3/3/2017 | Price change | $260,000-3.7%$119/sqft |
| 2/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $270,000+8%$124/sqft |
| 12/4/2016 | Listing removed | $249,900$115/sqft |
| 11/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $249,900+4.2%$115/sqft |
Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #100035928 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2016 | Listing removed | $239,900$110/sqft |
Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #30531748 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2016 | Price change | $239,900-14.3%$110/sqft |
| 3/15/2016 | Price change | $279,900+16.7%$128/sqft |
| 12/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $239,900+101.6%$110/sqft |
Source: REIBlackBook Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2015 | Sold | $119,000$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2015 | Price change | $119,000-28.5%$55/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2015 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2009 | Sold | $166,500$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 +38.7% | $552,700 +105.1% |
| 2024 | $2,345 +2.8% | $269,500 -0.2% |
| 2023 | $2,282 -0.6% | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $2,295 -0.7% | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $2,311 -0.8% | $270,000 +22.1% |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $221,200 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $2,330 +20.9% | $221,200 +27.2% |
| 2016 | $1,927 +4.6% | $173,900 |
| 2015 | $1,842 +4.4% | $173,900 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $173,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $173,900 -24.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $231,420 |
| 2010 | -- | $231,420 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $155,795 |
| 2004 | -- | $155,795 |
| 2003 | -- | $155,795 |
| 2002 | -- | $155,795 |
| 2001 | -- | $155,795 |
| 2000 | -- | $155,795 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Seagate South