Skip main navigation
Sold for $437,000
  • $437,000

    6101 Stirrup Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244

    4beds
    2,125sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $508,600 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,671 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $508,600

    $483,000 - $539,000

    $2,671/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,894/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,894/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this home in desirable Turpin Hills (priority access to Turpin Hills Swim Club). Traditional bi-level w/ 2 LR's & 4 season room overlooking large backyard (flexible as office). Backyard w/ a ground level covered concrete patio & full 2nd floor wood deck, great for entertaining. Shed & playhouse combo is insulated w/ power & a/c! Kitchen updated in 2021, new AC in 2022, 4th bedroom added in LL in 2023. Garage w/ epoxied floor, laundry, insulated door & 225V outlet (for RV/camper).

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leslie J Graham 513-609-9188,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 513-891-8500,

    Constance A Juillerat 513-377-4498,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    M. Doug Spitz, 2007004784

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1797327MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Partial
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Family room
    • Area: 456
    • Dimensions: 24 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Living room
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Office
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas, Program Thermostat
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning, Basement
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,125
    • Total interior livable area: 2,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 250
    • Topography: Rolling
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5000360012500
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2024Sold$437,000-0.5%$206/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1797327 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Pending sale$439,000$207/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1797327 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for sale$439,000-2.4%$207/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1797327 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listed for sale$450,000+18.4%$212/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1786467 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Sold$380,000$179/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1727719 Report a problem
    1/27/2022Pending sale$380,000+35.7%$179/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1727719 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Sold$280,000$132/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1522010 Report a problem
    1/19/2017Pending sale$280,000$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Anderson East Regional #1522010 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Listed for sale$280,000$132/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,072 +5.1%$133,000
    2023$7,678 +7%$133,000 +20.1%
    2022$7,179 +1.3%$110,740
    2021$7,089 $110,740
    2020$7,089 +9.5%$110,740 +13%
    2019$6,472 +6%$98,000
    2018$6,104 $98,000
    2017$6,104 +36.1%$98,000 +35.3%
    2016$4,486 $72,423
    2015$4,486 -0.1%$72,423
    2014$4,489 +11%$72,423 +5%
    2013$4,042 -0.3%$68,975
    2012$4,054 +8%$68,975
    2011$3,755 +0.6%$68,975 -3%
    2010$3,734 +2.4%$71,127
    2009$3,648 +2.3%$71,127
    2008$3,566 +7.9%$71,127 +4%
    2007$3,306 +0.7%$68,390
    2006$3,284 +11.3%$68,390
    2005$2,950 +12.4%$68,390 +24.5%
    2003$2,624 -0.5%$54,950
    2002$2,638 +11.4%$54,950 +9.6%
    2001$2,368 +3.3%$50,155
    2000$2,293 $50,155

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45244