ActivePrice cut: $25K (5/10)
$550,000
3beds
1,740sqft
135 Northridge Drive, Centralia, WA 98531
3beds
1,740sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2003
0.50 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$316 price/sqft
What's special
Covered patioMature landscapingSprawling half acre lotKitchen boasts graniteSpacious yardLarge treesVaulted ceilings and skylights
Pride of ownership shines here. Enjoy peaceful and lovely territorial views from your sprawling half acre lot. Bright and Airy 3BD, 2BTH open concept, 1740SF home with vaulted ceilings & skylights. All new DaBella windows & sliding glass patio door with transferrable warranty. New American Standard Heat Pump 2023. New Waterproof ...
- 24 days |
- 1,072 |
- 60 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2512549
Windermere Centralia
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2512549
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
- Flooring: Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: See Remarks, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,740
- Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Curbs, Open Lot, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio
- Topography: Partial Slope
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 009546017000
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Cement Plank
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 2003
- Major remodel year: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: City of Centralia
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: N/A
- Water: Public, Company: City of Centralia
- Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Centralia
HOA
- HOA phone: 360-880-0626
Location
- Region: Centralia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $316/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $498,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,664
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,State Bond,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $550,000-4.3%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000+35.3%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2021 | Sold | $425,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2021 | Pending sale | $425,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2021 | Contingent | $425,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $425,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,539 -2% | $498,300 +1% |
| 2024 | $4,633 +28.1% | $493,600 |
| 2023 | $3,616 -17.6% | $493,600 +21.8% |
| 2021 | $4,390 +19.2% | $405,400 +11.5% |
| 2020 | $3,684 -12.6% | $363,600 +8.7% |
| 2019 | $4,214 +22.5% | $334,500 +23.6% |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $270,700 +16.3% |
| 2017 | $3,441 +20% | $232,700 -5% |
| 2016 | $2,868 +7.2% | $244,900 +8.2% |
| 2015 | $2,676 +2.4% | $226,300 +0.3% |
| 2013 | $2,614 | $225,650 -1.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $229,800 -8.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $250,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,119/mo
Principal & interest
$2826
Property taxes
$293
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$547,800
$520,000 - $575,000
$2,352/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 98531