Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $855,900

    6104 Coffee Pot Rd, Manitou Springs, CO 80829

    4beds
    2,877sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $855,900 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $3,531 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $855,900

    $813,000 - $899,000

    $3,531/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this absolutely beautiful Ranch style home with walk-out basement! This home boasts 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, 3 car garage and a one of kind location surrounded by views, nature and a huge yard! As you walk up to the front deck and front door you are greeted with views of Sunrise Peak, Eagle Mountain and mature trees. The large windows bring these views and experience right indoors with you. The Living Room greets you with vaulted ceilings, Birch Floors throughout the main level, a gas fireplace and tasteful accents of stacked stone. A main level Master Suite features a large bedroom, 5-piece bath (radiant in-floor heat) complete with steam shower, a huge his/hers walk-in closet and private main level deck access. The Kitchen has Custom Cherry Cabinets,Beautiful Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances. There is a 2nd Bedroom/Office with private deck access. The main level also has a mud room/laundry room directly as you enter from the spacious, heated 3-car Oversized Garage! The two decks, front and back, are manufactured wood and offer unmatched views in every direction. The main level rear deck has 3 motorized sunshades to add to your enjoyment of the surrounding nature. If this isn't enough, the lower level has 2 additional spacious bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom (radiant in floor heat), generous Family Room featuring another gas fireplace and additional room to grow (another bedroom and bathroom) in the unfinished area off of the Utility Room. The yard is surrounded by an animal fence to protect this fully landscaped property. There is even a "Zen Garden" above the paved driveway. These are just some of the highlights of this gorgeous home!!! The gated community of Crystal Park offers, safety, security, snow removal, road maintenance, fully stocked trout pond, heated swimming pool, clubhouse, its own Fire Department, miles and miles of hiking trails, tennis court, pickle ball courts, basketball court, volleyball pit, playground, and so much more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,877 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7418000130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manitou Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$865,000$301/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8981904 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Pending sale$865,000$301/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8981904 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Contingent$865,000$301/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8981904 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$865,000-3.9%$301/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8981904 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$899,999$313/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #7791676 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$899,999-1.6%$313/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #7791676 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Price change$914,999-2.2%$318/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #7791676 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Price change$935,500-1.6%$325/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #7791676 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Price change$950,500-0.1%$330/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #7791676 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Price change$951,500-1%$331/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #7791676 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for sale$961,500-3.4%$334/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #7791676 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listing removed$995,000$346/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8703515 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Price change$995,000-0.5%$346/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8703515 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listed for sale$999,999+11.1%$348/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8703515 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Sold$899,999$313/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2022Pending sale$899,999$313/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4666497 Report a problem
    5/15/2022Listed for sale$899,999$313/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #3681687 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,112 +35.2%$54,680
    2023$2,303 -4.3%$54,680 +27.8%
    2022$2,406 $42,790 -2.8%
    2021-- $44,020 +12.2%
    2020$2,210 -6.6%$39,230
    2019$2,367 +21%$39,230 +9%
    2018$1,956 -13%$35,980
    2017$2,249 +15%$35,980 +2%
    2016$1,956 +5.2%$35,280
    2015$1,860 -13.7%$35,280 +4%
    2014$2,155 $33,920
    2013-- --
    2012-- $33,920
    2011$2,217 $33,920 -4%
    2010-- $35,340
    2009-- $35,340 +7%
    2008-- $33,020
    2006-- $33,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80829