Skip main navigation
Pending
Street View
  • Listing Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
    $218,000

    6104 Heege Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63123

    2beds
    1,040sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    6,751.8 Square Feet Lot
    $213,200 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large garageBrick bungalowWide garage with openerOpen living spaceStained glass windowsBeautiful architectural detailsSizable closets
    This attractive brick bungalow blends timeless curb appeal with comfortable interior spaces and the bonus of a large garage. Enter to an open living space featuring warm wood floors and beautiful architectural details, including stained glass windows. Find a fireplace in the living room and ceiling fans in both generously sized living and dining rooms. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space for everyday storage. You will delight in the two nicely sized main floor bedrooms with sizable closets, as natural light pours from large windows. Downstairs, the home offers storage and workshop rooms, as well as a clean, versatile space ready to be transformed into additional living or recreation areas. Major updates bring peace of mind with a new high efficiency HVAC system, updated panel, and newer PVC stack. Plus, electricians just updated the wiring throughout the home! Enjoy the outdoors with a fenced back yard, driveway and wide garage with opener. The gem has already passed occupancy and is ready for your enjoyment. Conveniently located with easy access to dining, shopping and schools, it provides a community feeling in one inviting package!
    28 days
    |
    909
    |
    72
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rosie Adams 314-749-7399,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties,

    Jonathan Adams 314-368-3380,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26001211MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Dining room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Living room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17x14
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Separate Dining, Special Millwork, Storage
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Screens, Stained Glass, Tilt-In Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Storage Space,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,040
      • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,040

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 6,751.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 135 x 50
      • Features: Back Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 25J541114
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1929

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $179,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,501
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $213,200

        $203,000 - $224,000

        $1,398/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$218,000$210/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26001211 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$218,000$210/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26001211 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,539 +1.5%$34,160 +10.4%
        2024$2,501 +3.4%$30,950
        2023$2,418 +0.5%$30,950 +10.3%
        2022$2,407 +2.4%$28,060
        2021$2,351 +4.9%$28,060 +12.5%
        2020$2,241 +18.9%$24,950
        2019$1,884 $24,950 +34.6%
        2018$1,884 $18,540
        2017$1,884 +0.6%$18,540 +3.1%
        2016$1,873 +9.5%$17,980
        2015$1,710 $17,980 +0.1%
        2014$1,710 -0.7%$17,960
        2013$1,723 $17,960 -15.7%
        2012-- $21,300
        2011-- $21,300 -6.2%
        2010$1,893 +7.3%$22,710
        2009$1,763 -6.5%$22,710 -12.1%
        2008$1,886 +15.3%$25,840
        2007$1,636 $25,840 +28.7%
        2006$1,636 -0.2%$20,080
        2005$1,639 $20,080 +19.7%
        2003-- $16,780 +5.9%
        2002$1,179 +10%$15,850
        2001$1,072 $15,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63123

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable