6104 Hummingbird Cir, El Reno, OK 73036
Home value
$360,100
$342,000 - $378,000
$2,479/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,479/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,479/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,199/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,199/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Phillip Church 405-618-1827,
Black Label Realty
Darlene Roles, 158836
1st United Okla, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Stained Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,972
- Total interior livable area: 2,972 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.74 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 6104NONEHummingbird73036
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | $360,000-5.3%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $380,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $380,000-2.6%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $390,000-1.3%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $395,000-1%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $399,000-0.2%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,999$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 +10.5% | $20,977 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,397 +2.6% | $19,978 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,361 +3% | $19,396 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,321 +3% | $18,831 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,282 +3.2% | $18,283 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,242 +3.1% | $17,750 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,205 +3.1% | $17,234 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,169 +3.1% | $16,732 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,134 +3.1% | $16,245 +0% |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $16,244 +6.1% |
| 2015 | $1,100 +6.6% | $15,312 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $14,866 +3% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,433 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $14,013 +5% |
| 2010 | -- | $13,345 +5% |
| 2009 | -- | $12,710 +8% |
| 2008 | -- | $11,769 |
| 2007 | $798 | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | $659 +5.6% | -- |
| 2004 | $625 | $79,039 |
| 2003 | $625 | $79,039 |
| 2002 | $625 | $79,039 +710.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $9,747 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 73036