Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $400,000

    6105 Blue Stone Rd APT 213, Sandy Springs, GA 30328

    1beds
    1,098sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $400,200 Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $2,104 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,200

    $376,000 - $428,000

    $2,104/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning Furnished Loft in the Heart of Sandy Springs. Live steps from everything in this beautifully furnished 1BR/1BA loft, perfectly positioned in one of Sandy Springs' most vibrant and walkable locations. Enjoy effortless access via elevator or stairs, plus covered deck parking for convenience. This stylish home features soaring exposed ceilings, classic brick accents, and rich hardwood floors throughout. The open concept layout includes a dedicated office/library nook and a spacious tiled bathroom with both a soaking tub and a separate shower. Includes a private patio and huge windows with automated window treatment. Outside your door, you're just a short stroll to shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, the city center's outdoor concerts, and a wonderful park directly across the street. Commuters will appreciate quick access to the Perimeter and the major business districts of Sandy Springs and Dunwoody. Community amenities elevate the experience even further: Rooftop pool with skyline views and entertainment space - Fully equipped fitness center - Modern clubhouse and inviting social areas - Concierge services - Additional storage unit - Basic broadband internet and cable included. A rare opportunity to enjoy loft living with unmatched convenience and amenities in one of the area's most desirable locations.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    DEAN GUDLAUSKI,

    RE/MAX Around Atlanta 404-488-4663

    Bought with:

    ANDREA GINN, 223857

    Wynd Realty, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7704827MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Other
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,098
    • Total interior livable area: 1,098 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,098
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned, Drive Under Main Level, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Doors, Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Grip-Accessible Features
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Rooftop
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Storage, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 1,089 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 17 008900081396
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Loft,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Concrete,Tar/Gravel
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Intercom, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Business Center, Catering Kitchen, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Shopping, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Sandy Springs
    • Subdivision: Blue Stone Lofts

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $486 monthly
    • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Receptionist, Reserve Fund, Security, Swim, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$400,000-6.9%$364/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7704827 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$429,500$391/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10672899 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$429,500+17080%$391/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10672899 Report a problem
    11/12/2018Sold$2,500-99%$2/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8464876 Report a problem
    3/15/2016Sold$256,000$233/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5624447 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,914 -0.2%$159,280
    2023$4,925 +24.5%$159,280 +24.9%
    2022$3,957 +0.4%$127,480 +3%
    2021$3,943 +14.2%$123,760 +1.2%
    2020$3,453 +10%$122,320 +1.8%
    2019$3,140 $120,120 +2.4%
    2018$3,140 $117,320 +24.4%
    2017$3,140 +13%$94,320
    2016$2,779 +27.5%$94,320
    2015$2,180 $94,320 +29.2%
    2014$2,180 +22.7%$73,000
    2013$1,777 -0.1%$73,000
    2012$1,779 $73,000
    2011-- $73,000 -20.7%
    2010$2,742 +1.4%$92,040
    2009$2,704 $92,040
    2008-- $92,040 -7.9%
    2007$2,802 $99,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown