Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $360,000

    6105 Ricky Allen Rd, Corryton, TN 37721

    3beds
    1,894sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1976
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $387,500 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,177 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,500

    $368,000 - $407,000

    $2,177/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a beautiful, extremely maintained, updated home on 1/2 acre lot? Look no further! This freshly painted home has newer LVT flooring throughout the living space and ceramic tile in bathrooms. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, new refrigerator, and updated cabinetry. This home is more than move-in ready. This is truly a lovely place inside and out! Outside features a metal roof, newly painted doors, freshly painted deck and beautiful landscaping. Seller has recently had septic tank pumped and inspected, HVAC inspected and serviced, and HVAC air ducts cleaned.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Holly Pruitt 865-294-5848,

    Realty One Group Anthem

    Bought with:

    Kindall Piper, 361028

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2992925MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,894
    • Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,310
    • Finished area below ground: 584

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Dimensions: 110.06 x 215.12 x IRR
    • Features: Wooded, Level, Rolling Slope
    • Topography: Wooded,Level,Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030FB031
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Other, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Corryton
    • Subdivision: Ridgeview Hgts Unit 4

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2024Sold$360,000+0%$190/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2992925 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Pending sale$359,900$190/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1263597 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Listed for sale$359,900+20%$190/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1263597 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Sold$300,000+0.3%$158/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1224600 Report a problem
    4/23/2023Pending sale$299,000$158/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1224600 Report a problem
    4/22/2023Listed for sale$299,000+55%$158/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1224600 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Sold$192,900$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2019Pending sale$192,900$102/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #1075325 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Price change$192,900-1%$102/sqft
    8/22/2019Price change$194,900-1.1%$103/sqft
    8/9/2019Price change$197,000-0.3%$104/sqft
    6/27/2019Price change$197,500-1.2%$104/sqft
    5/17/2019Price change$199,900-4.8%$106/sqft
    4/30/2019Price change$209,900-4.5%$111/sqft
    4/4/2019Listed for sale$219,900+95.5%$116/sqft
    10/30/2018Sold$112,500+21%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2004Sold$93,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$857 $55,125
    2024$857 +17.7%$55,125 +17.7%
    2023$728 $46,825
    2022$728 -5.7%$46,825 +28.6%
    2021$772 $36,400 -75%
    2020$772 $145,600
    2019$772 $145,600
    2018$772 --
    2017$772 +25.1%$36,400
    2016$617 --
    2015$617 --
    2014$617 +0.1%--
    2013$617 -59.5%--
    2012$1,521 --
    2011$1,521 $31,550
    2010$1,521 $31,550
    2009$1,521 +12.1%$31,550 +27.9%
    2008$1,357 +0%$24,675
    2007$1,357 $24,675
    2006$1,357 $24,675
    2005$1,357 -4.4%$24,675 +4.4%
    2004$1,420 $23,625
    2003-- $23,625 +1.7%
    2002-- $23,225
    2001-- $23,225 +14.4%
    2000-- $20,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37721