Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $474,900

    6105 Ridge Tree Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    3beds
    2,687sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    1.97 Acres Lot
    $474,900 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,443 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,900

    $446,000 - $503,000

    $2,443/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath Rambler on just under 2 acres. Home features large dining room in a sun lit room off of kitchen, patio off side of home, deck off back, detached garage with 3 stables, oversize living room with gas fireplace, extra family room with independent AC unit, bonus room off back of home that could be used for storage all this on a quite cul-de-sac. Don''t forget to check out our 3D tour

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,687 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 481218B

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fredericksburg

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • HOA: Y
    • Dining Kitchen: Kit-Table Space, Sep Dining Rm

DateEventPrice
    12/16/2016Sold$250,000+0%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2016Pending sale$249,900$93/sqft
    Source: Green Tree Realty LLC #SP9781727 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Price change$249,900-2%$93/sqft
    Source: Green Tree Realty LLC #SP9781727 Report a problem
    10/26/2016Price change$254,900-3.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Green Tree Realty LLC #SP9781727 Report a problem
    10/6/2016Listed for sale$264,900$99/sqft
    Source: Green Tree Realty LLC #SP9781727 Report a problem
    11/18/2015Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Meyer Realty and Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,327 $316,900
    2024$2,327 +7.6%$316,900 +13.1%
    2023$2,163 +4.6%$280,300
    2022$2,068 -1.9%$280,300 +7.6%
    2021$2,108 $260,500
    2020$2,108 +1.2%$260,500 +6%
    2019$2,083 +1.7%$245,800
    2018$2,048 +8.1%$245,800 +10.3%
    2017$1,894 $222,800
    2016-- $222,800 +5%
    2015-- $212,100
    2014-- $212,100 +0.1%
    2013-- $211,800
    2012-- $211,800 -11.4%
    2011-- $239,100
    2010-- $239,100 -24%
    2009-- $314,800 +4.8%
    2007$1,862 $300,400
    2006$1,862 +2.7%$300,400 +47.4%
    2005$1,814 +3.5%$203,800
    2004$1,753 +8.9%$203,800 +27.9%
    2003$1,609 $159,300
    2002$1,609 +8.9%$159,300 +15.4%
    2001$1,478 $138,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22407