Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $491,800

    6105 River Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    4beds
    1,946sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    7,169 Square Feet Lot
    $491,800 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $3,064 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $491,800

    $452,000 - $536,000

    $3,064/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,064/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,064/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,614/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,614/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ranch style home offers 3 beds, 2 1/2 baths, and office on main level. Also includes a large enclosed sun porch on the rear of the home overlooking beautiful landscaping and koi pond. Walk downstairs into an incredible finished basement with a large vestibule surrounded by a laundry room and workshop, 4th bedroom, a half bath, and an amazing bar and game room equipt with pool table, pinball, dart board, juke box, poker table, living room area, and a full 10ft bar with sink, fridge, and walk in stock closet. This beautiful home also includes an attic and attached garage. Overlooking beautiful Tipon's Pond, this home is the perfect place to raise any family in!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,946 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,169 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2701001000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pennsauken

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2023Sold$299,000+3.1%$154/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2044834 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Pending sale$289,900$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2044834 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$289,900$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2044834 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,192 +16.8%$423,200 +123.1%
    2024$7,871 -12.8%$189,700
    2023$9,028 +4.7%$189,700
    2022$8,627 +14.8%$189,700
    2021$7,518 +5%$189,700
    2020$7,157 -0.4%$189,700
    2019$7,188 $189,700
    2018$7,188 +1.7%$189,700
    2017$7,066 +1.8%$189,700
    2016$6,939 -1.1%$189,700
    2015$7,014 +1.3%$189,700 +50.4%
    2014$6,920 +3.5%$126,100
    2013$6,688 +2.2%$126,100
    2012$6,545 +3.7%$126,100
    2011$6,310 +3.7%$126,100
    2010$6,084 +2.7%$126,100
    2009$5,923 $126,100
    2008-- $126,100
    2007-- $126,100
    2006-- $126,100
    2005-- $126,100
    2004-- $126,100
    2003-- $126,100
    2002-- $126,100
    2001-- $126,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08110