Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $294,000

    6107 Sanford Rd, Houston, TX 77096

    3beds
    2,236sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    8,119 Square Feet Lot
    $294,000 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $2,587 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,000

    $268,000 - $320,000

    $2,587/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,587/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,587/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2236 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6107 Sanford Rd, Houston, TX 77096.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,236 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,119 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1043280000176

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 3
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • AssociationPhone: 832-678-4500
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio/Deck, Partially Fenced, Porch
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning Fireplace
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer
    • PublicSurveySection: 1
    • MaintenanceExpense: 300
    • StructureType: undefined
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2025Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #16577321 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #16577321 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #44087058 Report a problem
    12/23/2023Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #44087058 Report a problem
    12/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #76913863 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #76913863 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Price change$329,786-5.7%$147/sqft
    Source: HAR #67329419 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for sale$349,786$156/sqft
    Source: HAR #67329419 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Pending sale$349,786$156/sqft
    Source: HAR #67329419 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listed for sale$349,786$156/sqft
    Source: HAR #67329419 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Pending sale$349,786$156/sqft
    Source: HAR #67329419 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Listed for sale$349,786$156/sqft
    Source: HAR #67329419 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Pending sale$349,786$156/sqft
    Source: HAR #67329419 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$349,786+79.4%$156/sqft
    Source: HAR #67329419 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listing removed$195,000$87/sqft
    Source: Home Sales By Us Realty #63736002 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Price change$195,000-2.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Home Sales By Us Realty #63736002 Report a problem
    11/14/2019Listed for sale$199,900+13.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Group #50726765 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Listing removed$176,696$79/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/31/2019Price change$176,696+0.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/29/2019Price change$176,526+0.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/27/2019Price change$176,361+0.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/22/2019Price change$176,1610%$79/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/19/2019Price change$176,1660%$79/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/17/2019Listed for sale$176,185$79/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,407 +3.7%$301,461 +2.1%
    2024$6,178 +3.8%$295,271 0%
    2023$5,951 +496.6%$295,360 +7.4%
    2022$997 $275,075 +2.3%
    2021-- $268,776 +30.7%
    2020$991 -2.7%$205,637
    2019$1,018 +7.4%$205,637 +3.6%
    2018$948 $198,493
    2017$948 +1.5%$198,493
    2016$934 -63.3%$198,493
    2015$2,547 $198,493 +27%
    2014$2,547 $156,296
    2013-- $156,296 +43.4%
    2012-- $108,986
    2011-- $108,986 -19.4%
    2010-- $135,300 -3.9%
    2009-- $140,800 -5.4%
    2007-- $148,849 +8.2%
    2005-- $137,530 +6.6%
    2004-- $129,000
    2003-- $129,000 +9%
    2002-- $118,300 +9.9%
    2001-- $107,600 +9.5%
    2000-- $98,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greater Fondren Southwest