Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6108 Abrams Rd APT 306, Dallas, TX 75231

    2beds
    828sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $88,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,396 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $88,800

    $82,000 - $97,000

    $1,396/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,396/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,396/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $400/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $400/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *CHRISTMAS MIRACLE* to get this home at this price! Welcome home to this beautifully updated and move-in-ready 1-bedroom condo perfectly positioned on the first floor, overlooking the serene community pool and tennis court. Featuring brand-new carpet and fresh paint in warm, neutral earth tones, this light and bright unit offers an open-concept layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy cooking in the well-equipped kitchen with oak-stained cabinets and included appliances—microwave, stove, refrigerator, and washer & dryer all stay! The spacious living area features a cozy wood-burning fireplace (WBFP) and opens to two private patios, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include new ceiling fans throughout, abundant closet space, and a dedicated extra storage area. With plenty of charm, natural light, and an unbeatable location within the community, this home is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. HOA Covers water, garbage, property insurance, exterior maintenance, landscaping, tennis courts, and swimming pool. Don’t miss your chance to own this inviting condo- Schedule with Henok Michael, with Integrity Real Estate Corporation for a tour!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Henok Michael 0721512,

    Integrity Real Estate Corporat 214-725-5071

    Bought with:

    Henok Michael

    Integrity Real Estate Corporat

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21022341

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Built-in Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 828 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Additional Parking
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 4.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00C66800000C00306

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas
    • Subdivision: Sable Ridge Condos Ph 01-06

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
    • Services included: Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
    • Association name: SRO Association
    • Association phone: 000-000-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$1,350-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for rent$1,500-3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21022341 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Pending sale$95,000$115/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21022341 Report a problem
    1/4/2026Contingent$95,000$115/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21022341 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Price change$95,000-5%$115/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21022341 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$100,000-4.8%$121/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21022341 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Price change$105,000-4.5%$127/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21022341 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$110,000-4.3%$133/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21022341 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Price change$115,000-4.2%$139/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21022341 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listed for sale$120,000$145/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21022341 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2024Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,032 -7.2%$136,180 -6.9%
    2024$3,268 -2.6%$146,210
    2023$3,355 +29.1%$146,210 +41.3%
    2022$2,598 +19%$103,500 +25%
    2021$2,184 -2.8%$82,800
    2020$2,246 -0.8%$82,800
    2019$2,263 +20.1%$82,800 +25%
    2018$1,885 +23.1%$66,240 +17.7%
    2017$1,531 +65.8%$56,300 +65.8%
    2016$923 +27%$33,950 +28.1%
    2015$727 $26,500
    2014$727 $26,500
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Merriman Park-University Manor