Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    6108 E Reeder Rd, Marlow, OK 73055

    3beds
    3,003sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    8.8 Acres Lot
    $415,100 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,867 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,867/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect country living! Situated on 8.8 acres, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers the space, privacy, and peaceful setting many buyers are searching for, tucked away among the trees with abundant wildlife. The living room is anchored by a wood-burning fireplace with blowers, complemented by custom built-in bookshelves and cabinetry, while wood plantation shutters, vaulted ceilings, and updated lighting create an open yet comfortable atmosphere with the ability to set a more intimate mood. Just off the living area, the formal dining room provides ideal space for entertaining and flows seamlessly into the kitchen for everyday functionality. The updated kitchen features knotty alder cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island with electric cooktop and breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances approximately four years old, along with ample room for a breakfast table, impressive pantry storage, and a built-in desk nook. An oversized laundry room doubles as a functional workspace and offers generous storage and a utility sink. The primary bedroom easily accommodates large furniture and includes an ensuite with dual sinks, a separate makeup vanity, jetted tub, and walk-in closet. A spiral staircase leads to a loft overlooking the bedroom, currently used as a home office, complete with custom built-ins and a wet bar, with all loft furniture remaining. Two additional bedrooms are nicely sized, and the hall bathroom was remodeled approximately four years ago. The home is supported by 21 concrete piers beneath the slab and includes a basement measuring approximately 14’ x 16’, offering additional usable space with built-in bunk beds and a large gun safe that will remain. Recent updates include a two-year-old HVAC system, new septic lines, new interior doors, a kitchen water filtration system, and a whole-house water softener. A detached two-car garage with a 2-car carport provides substantial storage and includes partial plumbing for a future bathroom. The home is serviced by rural water but also has a water well supplying the sprinkler system. Fully fenced with wire fencing and a gated entrance, this property is well suited for buyers seeking acreage, solid construction, and a quiet country lifestyle with thoughtful improvements already in place.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leah Eary,

    Prospera Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Darren L Bridges, 149168

    Bridges Realty Group, Llc

    Source: Duncan AOR,MLS#: 39879

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Dining, Kitchen/Dine Combo, Breakfast/Bar
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    Features
    • Inside Utility, Balcony/Loft
    • Flooring: Some Carpeting
    • Windows: Shades/Blinds
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One Fireplace, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,003
    • Total interior livable area: 3,003 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Carport
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    Lot
    • Size: 8.80 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Sprinkler System, Other, 5 to 10 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 70992101N06W200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone or Brick
    • Roof: Tin or Metal
    Condition
    • 31-50 Years,Good Condition

Other facts
    • Price range: $415K - $415K
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$415,000$138/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #39879 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Pending sale$415,000$138/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #39879 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for sale$415,000+237.4%$138/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #39879 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Sold$123,000+2.5%$41/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #39195 Report a problem
    4/15/2025Pending sale$120,000$40/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #39195 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Listed for sale$120,000$40/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #39195 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$523 +3.8%$6,221 +5%
    2023$504 +18.3%$5,924 +5%
    2022$426 +6.2%$5,642 +5%
    2021$401 +6.9%$5,374 +5%
    2020$375 +1.6%$5,119 +4%
    2019$369 -2.1%$4,923 -1.5%
    2017$377 +214.4%$4,996 +5%
    2016$120 $4,759 +160.8%
    2015$120 $1,825 +5%
    2014$120 $1,738 +5%
    2013$120 $1,655 +4.9%
    2012$120 +13.7%$1,577 +5%
    2011$105 -4%$1,502 +5%
    2010$110 -1.4%$1,430
    2009$111 -0.7%$1,430
    2008$112 $1,430
    2007$112 $1,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73055