Skip main navigation
Sold for $54,000
  • $54,000

    6109 Kirby Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

    --beds
    --baths
    0.28Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $280/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $280/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NICE SIZE FOR SALE LOT NEAR ANDREWS AIR FORCE BASE IN THE CLINTON AREA!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nelson Calderon 703-675-7985,

    Millennium Realty Group Inc.

    Bought with:

    Alberto Mendoza

    Millennium Realty Group Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2139896MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17090987677
    • Zoning: RSF95

DateEventPrice
    1/29/2026Sold$54,000-22.7%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2139896 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Pending sale$69,900
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2139896 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Listed for sale$69,900
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2139896 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Pending sale$69,900
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2139896 Report a problem
    2/2/2025Listed for sale$69,900-2.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2139896 Report a problem
    1/12/2025Listing removed$72,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2137686 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Listed for sale$72,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2137686 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listing removed$72,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2115544 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for sale$72,000+30.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2115544 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Sold$55,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2020Sold$55,000-9.8%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/10/2019Listed for sale$61,000
    Source: HomeSmart #MDPG552008 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Listing removed$61,000
    Source: TRISTAR REALTY INC #MDPG459278 Report a problem
    6/2/2019Price change$61,000-12.9%
    Source: TRISTAR REALTY INC #MDPG459278 Report a problem
    2/21/2019Listed for sale$70,000-29.9%
    Source: TRISTAR REALTY INC #MDPG459278 Report a problem
    12/4/2015Listing removed$99,900
    Source: Exit Gold Realty #PG8456843 Report a problem
    10/15/2015Price change$99,900-9.2%
    Source: Exit Gold Realty #PG8456843 Report a problem
    1/14/2015Listed for sale$110,000
    Source: Exit Gold Realty #PG8456843 Report a problem
    9/25/2014Listing removed$110,000
    Source: Exit Gold Realty #PG8456843 Report a problem
    9/15/2014Listed for sale$110,000
    Source: Exit Gold Realty #PG8456843 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,180 +38.5%$76,600
    2024$852 $76,600
    2023$852 $76,600
    2022$852 +0.3%$76,600 +0.3%
    2021$849 +0.3%$76,333 +0.3%
    2020$846 -24.9%$76,067 +0.4%
    2019$1,126 $75,800
    2018$1,126 $75,800
    2017$1,126 +3.8%$75,800
    2016$1,085 $75,800
    2015$1,085 $75,800
    2014$1,085 $75,800
    2013-- $75,800
    2012-- $75,800
    2011-- $75,800 0%
    2010-- $75,810 +9.6%
    2009-- $69,142 +10.7%
    2008-- $62,476 +11.9%
    2007-- $55,810 +6.4%
    2006-- $52,476 +6.8%
    2005-- $49,143 +7.3%
    2004-- $45,810
    2003-- $45,810
    2002-- $45,810
    2001-- $45,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20735