This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with an attached single-stall garage is ready for new owners. Offering convenient single-level living, this home has been thoughtfully updated and is truly move-in ready. Recent improvements include a new roof, siding, and gutters in 2025, along with new doors throughout. Additional updates feature fresh paint, new flooring, updated lighting, and a renovated bathroom. Schedule your showing today!
Active - contingent
$89,900
611 7th St SW, Hampton, IA 50441
2beds
672sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$134/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 24 days |
- 365 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jacquelyne Stevenson 641-590-0326,
Realty ONE Group Black Diamond
Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6337312
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 672 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Lot
- Dimensions: 0.15 Acres; 6,599 SF
Details
- Parcel number: 0733333007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $134/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $53,300
- Annual tax amount: $698
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $89,900$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $89,900+89.3%$134/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2021 | Sold | $47,500-8.7%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Pending sale | $52,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $52,000+108%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2007 | Sold | $25,000$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 +1.7% | $53,300 +6.8% |
| 2024 | $686 -23.9% | $49,900 |
| 2023 | $902 -19.5% | $49,900 -2.7% |
| 2022 | $1,120 +2% | $51,300 -0.8% |
| 2021 | $1,098 +72.6% | $51,700 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $636 +12% | $49,800 +29% |
| 2019 | $568 +18.8% | $38,600 +8.4% |
| 2018 | $478 -15.5% | $35,600 +16.3% |
| 2017 | $566 +22.5% | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $462 | $30,600 -1% |
| 2015 | $462 +2.7% | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $450 +38% | $30,900 |
| 2013 | $326 -9.9% | -- |
| 2012 | $362 | -- |
| 2011 | $362 -1.6% | -- |
| 2010 | $368 +14.3% | -- |
| 2009 | $322 -29.4% | -- |
| 2008 | $456 +2.7% | -- |
| 2007 | $444 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$565/mo
Principal & interest
$464
Property taxes
$101
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 50441