Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath property located on a private drive facing a beautiful pond view. Offering an open layout designed for modern living. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, featuring a huge island, walk-in pantry, and seamless flow into the main living area—perfect for entertaining or everyday life. Fresh interior paint gives the home a bright, updated feel throughout.
The primary bedroom includes two closets, providing ample storage, while the functional drop zone adds everyday convenience. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a garden, mature dwarf fruit trees and chicken coop —ideal for relaxing, gardening, or outdoor gatherings. Located in a highly sought-after school district, this home combines comfort, functionality, and location. A must-see!
Under contract-no show
Price cut: $18K (3/31)
$580,000
611 Baucom Deese Rd, Monroe, NC 28110
4beds
2,735sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
0.93 Acres Lot
$565,500 Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Private driveBright updated feel throughoutFresh interior paintSpacious kitchenHuge islandMature dwarf fruit treesFully fenced backyard
- 92 days |
- 283 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ashlyn Reep Ashlynwiserealtor@gmail.com,
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4342460
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Utility Room, Upper Level
Features
- Drop Zone, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,735
- Total interior livable area: 2,735 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,735
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage on Main Level
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Fenced,Full,Privacy,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 09137074D
- Zoning: AU4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Partial, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 annually
- HOA name: Carolina Development
- HOA phone: 704-774-1964
Location
- Region: Monroe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $616,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,135
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 85 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$565,500
$537,000 - $594,000
$2,764/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $580,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $580,000-3%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $598,000-2.8%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $615,000+23%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2022 | Sold | $500,000-4.8%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Contingent | $525,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Price change | $525,000-4.5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $550,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 +16.6% | $616,900 +55% |
| 2024 | $2,689 +0.9% | $398,000 |
| 2023 | $2,664 +1070.6% | $398,000 +1070.6% |
| 2022 | $228 0% | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $228 +14.4% | $34,000 +36% |
| 2020 | $199 +0.6% | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $198 +2.6% | $25,000 +0.1% |
| 2018 | $193 | $24,980 -0.1% |
| 2017 | $193 -4.4% | $25,000 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $202 | $24,980 |
| 2015 | $202 | $24,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28110