Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $179,900

    611 Farmer Rd, Quebeck, TN 38579

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2002
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $178,100 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful country settingFenced backyardNewer metal roof
    Charming 3BR/2BA manufactured home in a beautiful country setting located in Sparta, Tennessee! Situated on nearly an acre, this move-in ready property features a great floor plan with plenty of space, along with covered front and back porches perfect for enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Home includes a large attached 2-car carport, a newer metal roof, and a fenced backyard. Affordable living with room to relax!
    18 days
    |
    284
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brad Lewis,

    True North Real Estate Services, LLC 931-837-7355

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 243850MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Attached Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
      • Exterior features: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 0.82 Acres
      • Dimensions: .82 Acres
      • Features: Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 003.07

Condition
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Utility District
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $72,100
      • Annual tax amount: $254
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Brad Lewis

      (931) 510-9813

Estimated market value

        $178,100

        $169,000 - $187,000

        $1,639/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/26/2026Contingent$179,900$134/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3181942 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$179,900+259.8%$134/sqft
        Source: UCMLS #243850 Report a problem
        5/11/2017Sold$50,000+42.9%$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/19/2015Sold$35,000-30%$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/9/2015Listing removed$50,000$37/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike #169550 Report a problem
        4/2/2015Listed for sale$50,000$37/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike #169550 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$254 +34.4%$18,025 +95.4%
        2024$189 $9,225
        2023$189 $9,225
        2022$189 $9,225
        2021$189 $9,225
        2020$189 -0.3%$9,225 -0.3%
        2019$190 $9,250
        2018$190 -0.2%$9,250
        2017$190 +2.2%$9,250 +2.2%
        2016$186 +11.1%$9,050
        2015$167 $9,050
        2014-- $9,050 -23%
        2013-- $11,750
        2011-- $11,750
        2010-- $11,750
        2009-- $11,750 +11.9%
        2008$209 $10,500
        2007$209 -15.5%$10,500 -3.2%
        2006$247 $10,850
        2005$247 +588.9%$10,850 +567.7%
        2004$36 +3.4%$1,625 +4.8%
        2003$35 $1,550

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38579

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        13 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable