Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $186,000

    611 Long Prairie Rd SW, Staples, MN 56479

    3beds
    2,790sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1970
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $186,100 Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $1,211 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,211/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $940/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $940/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this 3-bed 1-bath home on 2 city lots on the outskirts of Staples. This property features all living facilities on the main level, just under 1400 finished sq ft, .78 acres, a storage shed, large bedrooms, a spacious living room & kitchen, and an unfinished basement to make your own! Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trenton Mills 218-232-8432,

    Weichert REALTORS Tower Properties

    Bought with:

    Chad Bryniarski

    eXp Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7044239MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 162.36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.2x12.3
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143.88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.2x10.9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x8.5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252.77 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.7x16.1
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 231.42 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.3x17.4
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,790
    • Total interior livable area: 2,790 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,395
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.78 Acres
    • Dimensions: 225 x 150
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1395
    • Additional parcels included: 380116100
    • Parcel number: 380116200
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Materials
    • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$186,000+6.3%$67/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7044239 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$175,000$63/sqft
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$175,000+80.6%$63/sqft
    2/28/2022Sold$96,900-11.8%$35/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6125786 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Pending sale$109,900$39/sqft
    12/11/2021Price change$109,900-15.4%$39/sqft
    11/9/2021Listed for sale$129,900+421.7%$47/sqft
    1/25/2013Sold$24,900$9/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4315733 Report a problem
    12/8/2012Price change$24,900-22.2%$9/sqft
    Source: REO Realty #4315733 Report a problem
    11/8/2012Listed for sale$31,999$11/sqft
    Source: REO Realty #4315733 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,494 -24%$143,700 -1.4%
    2024$1,966 +35.2%$145,700 -12.9%
    2023$1,454 -22.7%$167,300 +43.7%
    2022$1,880 +27.7%$116,400 +14%
    2021$1,472 -3.3%$102,100 +14.8%
    2020$1,522 +3.3%$88,900 -2%
    2019$1,474 +2.5%$90,700 +13.4%
    2018$1,438 -0.4%$80,000 +10.3%
    2017$1,444 +0.8%$72,500 -2.3%
    2016$1,432 +10.3%$74,200
    2015$1,298 --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$1,058 -52.8%$75,100 -19.7%
    2009$2,242 $93,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56479