Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    611 Mercer Rd, Beaver Falls, PA 15010

    4beds
    1,550sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $300,000 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,521 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,000

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $1,521/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,973/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,973/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 611 Mercer Road. This 4 bedroom, 2 full bath updated farm home is country living at it's finest. The 2.10 acre lot provides plenty of property to enjoy a peaceful country setting. The updated kitchen and bathrooms give this home a warm cozy feeling from the first step through the door. The first floor laundry is just one of many perks this home offers. With an updated detached two stall garage there is plenty of parking. The covered back porch is perfect area to enjoy a warm summer evening. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to own a little piece of happiness!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Timothy Bable 888-397-7352,

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Katelyn Dominelli, RS339802

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1716849MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14X14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14X12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13X14
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7X7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14X14
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
    • Basement: Walk-Up Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,550
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2.10 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.10
    Details
    • Parcel number: 700220238001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$300,000-7.7%$194/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1716849 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$325,000$210/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1716849 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Contingent$325,000$210/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1716849 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Listed for sale$325,000$210/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1716849 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Contingent$325,000$210/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1716849 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Listed for sale$325,000+8.7%$210/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1716849 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listing removed$299,000$193/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1658084 Report a problem
    1/5/2025Price change$299,000-8%$193/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1658084 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listed for sale$325,000+155.9%$210/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1658084 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2019Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/1/2018Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2017Sold$127,000-9.3%$82/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1287579 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Listed for sale$140,000+12%$90/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - West Suburban #1287579 Report a problem
    5/25/2017Listing removed$125,000$81/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - North Hills #1256875 Report a problem
    5/20/2017Price change$125,000-10.7%$81/sqft
    12/24/2016Listed for sale$139,900$90/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,479 $166,100
    2024$2,479 +15.6%$166,100 +732.6%
    2023$2,145 +3.3%$19,950
    2022$2,076 $19,950
    2021$2,076 +2%$19,950
    2020$2,036 $19,950
    2019$2,036 +292.5%$19,950
    2018$519 +17.1%$19,950
    2017$443 $19,950
    2016$443 $19,950
    2015$443 $19,950
    2014$443 $19,950
    2013-- $19,950
    2012-- $19,950
    2011-- $19,950
    2010-- $19,950
    2008-- $19,950
    2007-- $19,950
    2006-- $19,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15010