Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (5/7)
    $250,000

    611 Needmore Rd, Clarksville, TN 37040

    3beds
    2,351sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1973
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Out building providing electricityCozy den
    Discover the potential at 611 Needmore Drive! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath, 2-half bath home offers 2,351 sq ft of living space, including a cozy den and a finished basement for extra living space. Sitting on a large, spacious front and back yard, this property provides an out building providing electricity. Great for guest or family visits.
    39 days
    |
    1,265
    |
    97
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brian Mendoza 931-801-6912,

    Weichert, Realtors - Home Pros 931-552-1415

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3168165MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Half Bath
      • Level: Half Bath
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: None
      • Level: None
      Dining room
      • Features: Combination
      • Level: Combination
      • Area: 275 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25x11
      Kitchen
      • Area: 63 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x7
      Living room
      • Features: Great Room
      • Level: Great Room
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Den
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,351
      • Total interior livable area: 2,351 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,469
      • Finished area below ground: 882

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      Lot
      • Size: 0.74 Acres
      • Dimensions: 192
      • Features: Wooded
      • Topography: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House, Storage
      • Parcel number: 063032P A 03000 00006032P
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $106/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $300,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,270
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$250,000-7.4%$106/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3168165 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Price change$270,000-10%$115/sqft
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$300,000+131.7%$128/sqft
        9/16/2014Sold$129,500-4.1%$55/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1494897 Report a problem
        6/21/2014Price change$135,000-3.6%$57/sqft
        Source: Fast Train, LLC #1494897 Report a problem
        4/1/2014Price change$140,000-3.4%$60/sqft
        Source: Fast Train, LLC #1494897 Report a problem
        10/31/2013Listed for sale$145,000-5.8%$62/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty - St. B Branch #1494897 Report a problem
        8/14/2013Listing removed$154,000$66/sqft
        Source: Vision Realty #1451078 Report a problem
        7/20/2013Price change$154,000-0.6%$66/sqft
        Source: Vision Realty #1451078 Report a problem
        7/3/2013Price change$155,000-3.1%$66/sqft
        Source: Vision Realty #1451078 Report a problem
        5/15/2013Listed for sale$160,000+3.2%$68/sqft
        Source: Vision Realty #1451078 Report a problem
        7/28/2012Listing removed$155,000$66/sqft
        Source: Vision Realty #1365166 Report a problem
        5/23/2012Listed for sale$155,000+21.1%$66/sqft
        Source: Vision Realty #1365166 Report a problem
        7/2/2007Sold$128,000+45.5%$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/21/2000Sold$88,000$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,239 +15.7%$75,150 +63.9%
        2023$1,935 $45,850
        2022$1,935 +47.6%$45,850 +4.6%
        2021$1,311 -25.6%$43,850
        2020$1,763 +0%$43,850
        2019$1,762 $43,850 +55.5%
        2018$1,762 +64.2%$28,200 -19.3%
        2017$1,073 -28.8%$34,950
        2016$1,506 $34,950
        2015$1,506 +3.6%$34,950
        2014$1,453 +16.2%$34,950 +22.3%
        2013$1,251 -0.1%$28,575 0%
        2011$1,252 +6.3%$28,579
        2010$1,177 $28,579
        2009$1,177 $28,579
        2008-- $28,579 +5.7%
        2007$1,203 +0%$27,026
        2006$1,202 +7.6%$27,026 +14.7%
        2005$1,117 +5.6%$23,569
        2004$1,058 $23,569
        2002$1,058 $23,569 +5.9%
        2001-- $22,249 -74.4%
        2000-- $86,816

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,340/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1230
        Property taxes
        $110
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37040

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable